Suunnistuksen MM-mitalistit ja suomalaisten sijoitukset

1966 | 1968 | 1970 | 1972 | 1974 | 1976 | 1978 | 1979 | 1981 | 1983 | 1985 | 1987 | 1989 | 1991 | 1993 | 1995 | 1997 | 1999 | 2001 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017

1966, Fiskars, Suomi

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Ulla Lindkvist SWE 52.45, 2) Katherina Perch-Nielsen SUI 1.00.30, 3) Raila Hovi FIN 1.00.51, 8) Anja Meldo FIN 1.05.06, …18) Pirjo Ruotsalainen FIN 1.17.38, 19) Anna-Liisa Nissi 1.17.50.
Miehet: 1) Åke Hadler NOR 1.36.05, 2) Aimo Tepsell FIN 1.38.47, 3) Anders Morelius SWE 1.40.05, 5) Juhani Salmenkylä FIN 1.40.38, 7) Rolf Koskinen FIN 1.41.11, 10) Heino Avikainen FIN 1.45.38, 11) Erkki Kohvakka FIN 1.45.52…15) Hannu Haarma 1.49.10.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Ruotsi (Kerstin Granstedt, Eivor Steen-Olsson, Gunvor Åhling) 2.42.58, 2) Suomi (Anja Meldo, Pirjo Ruotsalainen, Raila Hovi) 2.43.19, 3) Norja (Astrid Hansen, Ragnhild Kristensen, Ingrid Thoresen) 2.54.29.
Miehet: 1) Ruotsi (Bertil Norman, Karl Johansson, Anders Morelius, Göran Öhlund) 3.51.42, 2) Suomi (Erkki Kohvakka, Rolf Koskinen, Juhani Salmenkylä, Aimo Tepsell) 3.59.34, 3) Norja (Dagfinn Olsen, Ola Skarholt, Åke Hadler, Stig Berge) 4.26.35.

1968, Linköping, Ruotsi

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Ulla Lindkvist SWE 1.04.55, 2) Ingrid Hadler (o.s. Thoresen) NOR 1.10.35, 3) Kerstin Granstedt SWE 1.11.27, 4) Pirjo Seppä FIN 1.15.48, 5) Raila Kerkelä (o.s. Hovi) 1.16.57, 11) Tuula Hovi 1.28.13…13) Aira Mylly FIN 1.31.11.
Miehet: 1) Karl Johansson SWE 1.48.19, 2) Sture Björk SWE 1.49.38, 3) Åke Hadler NOR 1.50.13, 4) Juhani Salmenkylä FIN 1.51.18, 9) Pauli Reunamäki FIN 1.55.27, 10) Veijo Tahvanainen FIN 1.55.30…13) Markku Salminen FIN 1.57.26…17) Heino Avikainen FIN 2.15.13.

Viesti:
Naiset:1) Norja (Astrid Rödmyr, Astrid Hansen, Ingrid Hadler) 3.17.53, 2) Ruotsi (Gun-Britt Nyberg, Kerstin Granstedt, Ulla Lindkvist) 3.18.07, 3) Suomi (Pirjo Seppä, Tuula Hovi, Raila Kerkelä) 3.42.15.
Miehet: 1) Ruotsi (Sture Björk, Karl Johansson, Sten-Olof Carlström, Göran Öhlund) 4.25.19, 2) Suomi (Rolf Koskinen, Veijo Tahvanainen, Juhani Salmenkylä, Markku Salminen) 4.25.28, 3) Norja (Per Fosser, Ola Skarholt, Stig Berge, Åke Hadler) 4.42.31.

1970: Friedrichroda, DDR

Normaalimatka
Naiset:1) Ingrid Hadler NOR 1.10.39, 2) Ulla Lindkvist SWE 1.12.44, 3) Kristin Danielsen NOR 1.13.44, 4) Pirjo Seppä FIN 1.14.07, … 18) Svea Ahlskog FIN 1.26.24…32) Sinikka Kukkonen FIN 1.38.57…40) Liisa Liukkonen (myöh. Veijalainen) FIN 1.55.01.
Miehet: 1) Stig Berge NOR 1.49.46, 2) Karl John SUI 1.51.07, 3) Dieter Hulliger 1.51.46, 10) Reijo Kujansuu FIN 1.55.53…14) Veijo Tahvanainen FIN 1.57.13…22) Markku Salminen FIN 1.59.16…33) Matti Mäkinen FIN 2.04.58, 34) Rolf Koskinen 2.07.01.

Viesti:
Naiset:1) Ruotsi (Birgitta Larsson, Eivor Steen-Olsson, Ulla Lindkvist) 2.32.39, 2) Unkari (Magda Horvath, Agnes Hegedus, Sarolta Monspart) 2.37.13, 3) Norja (Astrid Rödmyr, Kristin Danielsen, Ingrid Hadler) 2.38.59, 4) Suomi (Liisa Liukkonen, Sinikka Kukkonen, Pirjo Seppä) 2.39.09.
Miehet: 1) Norja (Ola Skarholt, Stig Berge, Per Fosser, Åke Hadler) 3.52.00, 2) Ruotsi (Björn Nordin, Karl Johansson, Sture Björk, Bernt Frilen) 4.07.06, 3) Tshekkoslovakia (Zdenek Lenhart, Bohuslav Beranek, Jaroslav Jasek, Svatoslav Galik) 4.07.20, 4) Suomi (Reijo Kujansuu, Markku Salminen, Veijo Tahvanainen, Veikko Kostiainen) 4.12.42.

1972: Stare Splavy, Tshekkoslovakia

Normaalimatka:
Naiset:1) Sarolta Monspart HUN 1.17.01, 2) Pirjo Seppä FIN 1.18.35, 3) Birgitta Larsson SWE 1.18.53, 6) Liisa Veijalainen 1.22.39, …20) Sirkka-Liisa Koskela FIN 1.42.21…25) Sinikka Kukkonen FIN 1.45.48.
Miehet: 1) Åke Hadler NOR 1.35.57, 2) Stig Berge NOR 1.40.52, 3) Bernt Frilen SWE 1.43.55, 7) Risto Nuuros FIN 1.48.25, 9) Veijo Tahvanainen FIN 1.49.00, …13) Veikko Kostiainen FIN 1.52.32…15) Tuomo Peltola FIN 1.53.26…29) Veikko Kiili FIN 2.02.38.

Viesti:
Naiset:1) Suomi (Sinikka Kukkonen, Pirjo Seppä, Liisa Veijalainen) 2.33.42, 2) Ruotsi (Birgitta Johansson, Ulla Lindkvist, Birgitta Larsson) 2.33.52, 3) Tshekkoslovakia (Nada Mertova, Renata Vlachova, Anna Hanzlova) 2.45.00.
Miehet: 1) Ruotsi (Lennart Carlström, Rolf Pettersson, Arne Johansson, Bernt Frilen) 4.41.37, 2) Sveitsi (Dieter Hulliger, Dieter Wolf, Bernhard Marti, Karl John) 4.47.23, 3) Unkari (Zoltan Boros, Janos Soter, Geza Vajda, Andras Hegedus) 5.09.29…Suomi (Veijo Tahvanainen, Reijo Kujansuu, Risto Nuuros, Veikko Kostiainen) hyl.

1974: Viborg, Tanska

Normaalimatka:
Naiset:1) Mona Nörgaard DEN 1.03.43, 2) Kristin Cullman SWE 1.06.37, 3) Outi Borgenström FIN 1.09.11, 6) Liisa Veijalainen FIN 1.11.20, …22) Sinikka Kukkonen FIN 1.19.46…25) Sirkka-Liisa Harju (o.s. Koskela) 1.23.52.
Miehet: 1) Bernt Frilen SWE 1.35.48, 2) Jan Fjärestad NOR 1.40.45, 3) Eystein Weltzien NOR 1.42.32, 4) Risto Nuuros FIN 1.43.00, …12) Erkki Knuuttila 1.46.27…14) Seppo Väli-Klemelä FIN 1.47.34…16) Markku Salminen FIN 1.48.20…19) Hannu Mäkirinta FIN 1.49.33.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Ruotsi (Birgitta Larsson, Monica Andersson, Kristin Cullman) 2.51.36, 2) Norja (Kristin Danielsen, Ingrid Hadler, Linda Verde) 2.51.48, 3) Tshekkoslovakia (Dana Prochazkova, Anna Hanzlova, Renata Vlachova) 3.01.05, 5) Suomi (Sinikka Kukkonen, Outi Borgenström, Liisa Veijalainen) 3.09.45.
Miehet: 1) Ruotsi (Rolf Pettersson, Gunnar Öhlund, Arne Johansson, Bernt Frilen) 4.49.27, 2) Suomi (Hannu Mäkirinta, Markku Salminen, Risto Nuuros, Seppo Väli-Klemelä) 5.05.26, 3) Norja (Svein Jacobsen, Jan Fjärestad, Ivar Formo, Eystein Weltzien) 5.08.58.

1976: Aviemore, Iso-Britannia

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Liisa Veijalainen 1.08.12, 2) Kristin Cullman SWE 1.10.31, 3) Anne Lundmark SWE 1.11.44, 4) 5) Gun-Viol Nynäs FIN 1.13.04, 7) Sinikka Kukkonen FIN 1.14.15, 11) Outi Borgenström FIN 1.17.14.
Miehet: 1) Egil Johansen NOR 1.31.22, 2) Rolf Pettersson SWE 1.33.15, 3) Svein Jacobsen NOR 1.33.49, 4) Risto Nuuros FIN 1.34.32, 5) Markku Salminen FIN 1.36.31, …15) Hannu Mäkirinta FIN 1.43.21, 16) Matti Mäkinen FIN 1.44.12.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Ruotsi (Ingrid Ohlsson, Kristin Cullman, Anne Lundmark) 2.42.46, 2) Suomi (Outi Borgenström, Sinikka Kukkonen, Liisa Veijalainen) 2.43.05, 3) Unkari (Iren Rostas, Magdolna Kovacs, Sarolta Monspart) 2.49.22.
Miehet: 1) Ruotsi (Erik Johansson, Gert Pettersson, Arne Johansson, Rolf Pettersson) 4.10.41, 2) Norja (Jan Fjärestad, Öystein Halvorsen, Svein Jacobsen, Egil Johansen) 4.19.08, 3) Suomi (Hannu Mäkirinta, Markku Salminen, Matti Mäkinen, Kimmo Rauhamäki) 4.23.41..

1978: Kongsberg, Norja

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Anne Berit Eid NOR 1.01.40, 2) Liisa Veijalainen FIN 1.01.42, 3) Wenche Jacobsen NOR 1.02.42, 6) Outi Borgenström FIN 1.06.06, …15) Marita Ruoho FIN 1.15.14…22) Sinikka Kukkonen FIN 1.20.52.
Miehet: 1) Egil Johansen NOR 1.31.44, 2) Risto Nuuros FIN 1.32.52, 3) Simo Nurminen FIN 1.34.00, 9) Jorma Karvonen FIN 1.38.14, …26) Hannu Kurppa FIN 1.51.15.

Viesti:
Naiset:1) Suomi (Outi Borgenström, Marita Ruoho, Liisa Veijalainen) 2.26.48, 2) Ruotsi (Eva Moberg, Karin Rabe, Kristin Cullman) 2.26.52, 3) Sveitsi (Ruth Baumberger, Ruth Humbel, Hanni Fries) 2.38.43.
Miehet: 1) Norja (Jan Fjärestad, Svein Jacobsen, Egil Johansen, Eystein Weltzien) 3.55.33, 2) Ruotsi (Rolf Pettersson, Lars Lönnkvist, Kjell Lauri, Olle Nåbo) 4.04.05, 3) Suomi (Urho Kujala, Jorma Karvonen, Simo Nurminen, Risto Nuuros) 4.16.27.

1979: Tampere, Suomi

Normaalimatka:
Naiset:1) Outi Borgenström FIN 59.13, 2) Liisa Veijalainen FIN 59.47, 3) Monica Andersson SWE 1.02.31, … 16) Leena Salmenkylä FIN 1.09.52…18) Gun-Viol Nynäs FIN 1.10.48.
Miehet: 1) Öivin Thon NOR 1.36.07, 2) Egil Johansen NOR 1.37.17, 3) Tore Sagvolden NOR 1.37.27, 7) Risto Nuuros FIN 1.42.01, 11) Seppo Keskinarkaus FIN 1.48.02…13) Hannu Kottonen FIN 1.49.13…24) Simo Nurminen FIN 1.55.17.

Viesti:
Naiset:1) Suomi (Leena Silvennoinen, Leena Salmenkylä, Liisa Veijalainen) 3.00.13, 2) Norja (Anne Berit Eid, Astrid Carlsson, Brit Volden) 3.01.38, 3) Ruotsi (Anna-Lena Axelsson, Karin Rabe, Monica Andersson) 3.02.26.
Miehet: 1) Ruotsi (Rolf Pettersson, Kjell Lauri, Lars Lönnkvist, Björn Rosendahl) 4.12.12, 2) Suomi (Seppo Keskinarkaus, Hannu Kottonen, Risto Nuuros, Ari Anjala) 4.27.37, 3) Tshekkoslovakia (Petr Uher, Zdenek Lenhart, Jiri Tichanek, Jaroslav Kacmarcik) 4.39.26.

1981: Thun, Sveitsi

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Annichen Kringstad SWE 1.05.47, 2) Brit Volden NOR 1.08.54, 3) Karin Rabe SWE 1.09.40, 5) Outi Borgenström FIN 1.12.16, 7) Liisa Veijalainen FIN 1.13.41, 9) Arja Haikarainen FIN 1.17.40, 25) Helena Mannervesi FIN 1.28.32.
Miehet: 1) Öivin Thon NOR 1.30.05, 2) Tore Sagvolden NOR 1.32.33, 3) Morten Berglia NOR 1.33.10, 5) Kari Sallinen FIN 1.35.49, 11) Ari Anjala FIN 1.42.44…14) Seppo Rytkönen FIN 1.44.44…39) Urho Kujala 1.58.12.

Viesti:
Naiset:1) Ruotsi (Arja Hannus, Barbro Lönnkvist, Karin Rabe, Annichen Kringstad) 3.49.53, 2) Suomi (Helena Mannervesi, Marita Ruoho, Liisa Veijalainen, Outi Borgenström) 4.05.07, 3) Sveitsi (Ruth Schmid, Annelies Meier, Irene Bucher, Ruth Humbel) 4.13.10.
Miehet: 1) Norja (Öivin Thon, Harald Thon, Tore Sagvolden, Sigurd Dähli) 4.38.15, 2) Ruotsi (Lars-Henrik Undeland, Bengt Levin, Jörgen Mårtensson, Lars Lönnkvist) 4.38.47, 3) Suomi (Kari Sallinen, Ari Anjala, Seppo Rytkönen, Hannu Kottonen) 4.45.23.

1983: Zalaegerszeg, Unkari

Normaalimatka:
Naiset:1) Annichen Kringstad-Svensson SWE 1.08.32, 2) Marita Skogum SWE 1.16.05, 3) Annariitta Kottonen FIN 1.16.11, … 7) Outi Borgenström FIN 1.18.16, … 16) Liisa Veijalainen FIN 1.24.58…21) Pirjo Mattila FIN 1.31.31.
Miehet: 1) Morten Berglia NOR 1.36.31, 2) Öivin Thon NOR 1.38.51, 3) Sigurd Dähli NOR 1.41.00, 5) Kari Sallinen FIN 1.42.29, …15) Urho Kujala FIN 1.51.12…17) Mika Ruuhiala FIN 1.52.38…43) Jukka Kapanen 2.15.28.

Viesti:
Naiset:1) Ruotsi (Karin Rabe, Marita Skogum, Kerstin Månsson, Annichen Kringstad) 3.10.25, 2) Tshekkoslovakia (Iva Kalibanova, Eva Bartova, Jana Hlavacova, Ada Kucharova) 3.16.54, 3) Tanska (Mette Filskov, Hanne Birke, Karin Jexner, Dorthe Hansen) 3.24.45, …8) Suomi (Pirjo Mattila, Leena Salmenkylä-Mattila, Outi Borgenström, Annariitta Kottonen) 3.36.01.
Miehet: 1) Norja (Morten Berglia, Öivin Thon, Tore Sagvolden, Harald Thon) 3.52.39, 2) Tshekkoslovakia (Vlastimil Uchytil, Pavel Ditrych, Jozef Pollak, Jaroslav Kacmarcik) 3.54.17, 3) Ruotsi (Bengt Levin, Kjell Lauri, Lars Lönnkvist, Kent Olsson) 3.54.21, 7) Suomi (Kari Sallinen, Urho Kujala, Markku Jauhiainen, Mika Ruuhiala) 4.07.58.

1985: Bendigo, Australia

Normaalimatka:
Naiset:1) Annichen Kringstad-Svensson 54.14, 2) Brit Volden NOR 55.07, 3) Christina Blomqvist SWE 57.11, 11) Annariitta Kottonen FIN 1.03.42, 12) Riitta Karjalainen FIN 1.04.06…22) Marja-Liisa Portin FIN 1.11.08…27) Eija Koskivaara FIN 1.12.50.
Miehet: 1) Kari Sallinen FIN 1.28.08, 2) Tore Sagvolden NOR 1.30.01, 3) Egil Iversen NOR 1.30.42, 5) Pekka Nikulainen FIN 1.31.50, 11) Pasi Raukko FIN 1.35.58…14) Peter Ivars FIN 1.37.19.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Ruotsi (Karin Rabe, Christina Blomqvist, Kerstin Månsson, Annichen Kringstad-Svensson) 3.01.21, 2) Norja (Ragnhild Bratberg, Hilde Tellesbö, Helle Johansen, Ellen Sofie Olsvik) 3.01.31, 3) Sveitsi (Susanne Lüscher, Frauke von der Egger, Brigitta Zürscher, Ruth Humbel) 3.21.31, 6) Suomi (Riitta Karjalainen, Marja-Liisa Portin, Ulla Mänttäri, Annariitta Kottonen) 3.32.55.
Miehet: 1) Norja (Morten Berglia, Atle Hansen, Tore Sagvolden, Öivin Thon) 3.52.44, 2) Ruotsi (Lars Palmqvist, Michael Wehlin, Kjell Lauri, Jörgen Mårtensson) 3.54.21, 3) Sveitsi (Willi Müller, Martin Howald, Urs Flühmann, Alain Gafner) 4.03.33, 5) Suomi (Kari Sallinen, Pekka Nikulainen, Pasi Raukko, Heikki Peltola) 4.10.30.

1987: Gerardmer, Ranska

Normaalimatka:
Naiset:1) Arja Hannus SWE 1.07.40, 2) Karin Rabe SWE 1.07.56, 3) Jana Galikova TCH 1.08.39, 4) Annariitta Kottonen FIN 1.09.20, …12) Riitta Karjalainen FIN 1.15.10…15) Eija Koskivaara FIN 1.16.03…40) Sirpa Lusa FIN 1.29.30.
Miehet: 1) Kent Olsson SWE 1.37.19, 2) Tore Sagvolden NOR 1.38.18, 3) Urs Flühmann SUI 1.39.30, 9) Kari Sallinen FIN 1.43.53, 10) Josef Pollak TCH 1.45.31…21) Peter Ivars FIN 1.49.20…24) Markku Jauhiainen FIN 1.51.13…35) Pekka Nikulainen FIN 1.56.33.

Viesti:
Naiset:1) Norja (Ragnhild Bratberg, Ragnhild Bente Andersen, Ellen Sofie Olsvik, Brit Volden) 3.44.04, 2) Ruotsi (Arja Hannus, Katarina Borg, Marita Skogum, Karin Rabe) 3.45.07, 3) Tshekkoslovakia (Iva Kalibanova, Iva Slaninova, Ada Kucharova, Jana Galikova) 3.56.32, 4) Suomi (Eija Koskivaara, Riitta Karjalainen, Annariitta Kottonen, Annika Heino (myöh. Viilo) 4.01.05.
Miehet: 1) Norja (Morten Berglia, Håvard Tveite, Tore Sagvolden, Öivin Thon) 4.11.21, 2) Sveitsi (Markus Stappung, Stefan Bolliger, Kaspar Oettli, Urs Flühmann) 4.16.05, 3) Ruotsi (Kent Olsson, Hans Melin, Jörgen Mårtensson, Lars Lönnkvist) 4.17.07, 4) Suomi (Keijo Parkkinen, Markku Jauhiainen, Peter Ivars, Kari Sallinen) 4.18.56.

1989: Skövde, Ruotsi

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Marita Skogum SWE 1.04.06, 2) Jana Galikova TCH 1.05.30, 3) Alida Abola URS 1.08.13, 5) Eija Koskivaara FIN 1.09.45, 11) Annika Viilo FIN 1.11.51, 12) Ulla Mänttäri FIN 1.12.05, 13) Marja-Liisa Portin FIN 1.12.06.
Miehet: 1) Petter Thoresen NOR 1.36.16, 2) Kent Olsson SWE 1.39.26, 3) Håvard Tveite NOR 1.39.58, 6) Peter Ivars FIN 1.40.40, 9) Reijo Mattinen FIN 1.41.36, …19) Keijo Parkkinen FIN 1.46.35…39) Matti Karvonen FIN 1.56.00.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Ruotsi (Karin Rabe, Arja Hannus, Kerstin Haglund, Marita Skogum) 3.43.46, 2) Tshekkoslovakia (Petra Wagnerov, Jana Cieslarova, Ada Kucharova, Jana Galikova) 3.44.01, 3) Suomi (Marja-Liisa Portin, Ulla Mänttäri, Annika Viilo, Eija Koskivaara) 3.47.35.
Miehet: 1) Norja (Öivin Thon, Rolf Vestre, Petter Thoresen, Håvard Tveite) 4.06.01, 2) Ruotsi (Kent Olsson, Michael Wehlin, Jörgen Mårtensson, Håkan Eriksson) 4.09.04, 3) Suomi (Keijo Parkkinen, Ari Kattainen, Peter Ivars, Reijo Mattinen) 4.10.22.

1991: Marianske Lazne, Tshekkoslovakia

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Katalin Olah HUN 1.19.52, 2) Christina Blomqvist SWE 1.21.04, 3) Jana Galikova TCH 1.21.18, 11) Marja-Liisa Portin FIN 1.27.40…15) Kirsi Tiira FIN 1.30.17…18) Mari Lukkarinen FIN 1.30.51…22) Eija Koskivaara FIN 1.32.23.
Miehet: 1) Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.49.25, 2) Kent Olsson SWE 1.53.37, 3) Sixten Sild URS 1.53.48, …14) Ari Anjala FIN 1.57.18…17) Mika Kuisma FIN 1.58.26…19) Reijo Mattinen FIN 1.59.59…Peter Ivars keskeytti

Pikamatka:
Naiset: 1) Jana Cieslarova TCH 32.09, 2) Ada Kucharova TCH 32.29, 3) Marita Skogum SWE 32.41, 8) Marja-Liisa Portin FIN 33.27, …14) Eija Koskivaara FIN 34.46, 15) Kirsi Tiira FIN 35.05…21) Mari Lukkarinen 35.45…40) Riitta Karjalainen FIN 38.40.
Miehet: 1) Petr Kozak TCH 29,20, 2) Kent Olsson SWE 29,57, 3) Martin Johansson SWE 30.17, 8) Mika Kuisma FIN 31.12, 9) Josef Hubanek TCH ja Keijo Parkkinen FIN 31.21…15) Ari Anjala FIN 32.36…35) Reijo Mattinen FIN 34.16…40) Peter Ivars FIN 34.53.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Ruotsi (Arja Hannus, Christina Blomqvist, Marlena Jansson, Marita Skogum) 3.38.27, 2) Norja (Hanne Sandstad, Heidi Arnesen, Ragnhild Bratberg, Ragnhild Bente Andersen) 3.40.20, 3) Tshekkoslovakia (Marcela Kubatkova, Jana Galikova, Ada Kucharova, Jana Cieslarova) 3.43.29, 5) Suomi (Mari Lukkarinen, Kirsi Tiira, Eija Koskivaara, Marja-Liisa Portin) 3.59.47.
Miehet: 1) Sveitsi (Thomas Bührer, Alain Berger, Urs Flühmann, Christian Aebersold) 4.42.37, 2) Norja (Petter Thoresen, Björnar Valstad, Rolf Vestre, Håvard Tveite) 4.42.59, 3) Suomi (Reijo Mattinen, Ari Anjala, Mika Kuisma, Keijo Parkkinen) 4.44.18.

1993: West Point, Yhdysvallat

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Marita Skogum SWE 1.02.47, 2) Annika Viilo FIN 1.04.42, 3) Yvette Hague GBR 1.06.09, 4) Eija Koskivaara FIN 1.07.04, 5) Kirsi Tiira FIN 1.07.37, 27) Reeta-Mari Kolkkala FIN 1.18.07.
Miehet: 1) Allan Mogensen DEN 1.27.36, 2) Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.28.07, 3) Petter Thoresen NOR 1.29.28, 7) Timo Karppinen FIN 1.31.20, 10) Mika Kuisma FIN 1.31.54…22) Keijo Parkkinen FIN 1.36.16.

Pikamatka:
Naiset: 1) Anna Bogren SWE 20.39, 2) Marita Skogum SWE 21.10, 3) Eija Koskivaara FIN 21.11, 8) Kirsi Tiira FIN 22.18, 10) Reeta-Mari Kolkkala FIN 23.12…17) Johanna Tiira FIN 23.47.
Miehet: 
1) Petter Thoresen NOR 22.34, 2) Timo Karppinen FIN 23.00, 3) Martin Johansson SWE 23.26, …19) Keijo Parkkinen FIN 24.43…23) Mika Kuisma FIN 25.11.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Ruotsi (Anette Nilsson, Marlena Jansson, Anna Bogren, Marita Skogum) 2.48.48, 2) Suomi (Johanna Tiira, Kirsi Tiira, Annika Viilo, Eija Koskivaara) 2.56.59, 3) Tshekki 3.00.29 (Petra Novotna, Maria Honzova, Marcela Kubatkova, Jana Cieslarova), 4) Venäjä 3.10.47, 5) Sveitsi 3.11.11, 6) Tanska 3.11.5, (Norja hylättiin 2-sijalta Torunn Fosslin jäätyä kiinni dopingista).
Miehet: 1) Sveitsi (Dominik Humbel, Christian Aebersold, Urs Flühmann, Thomas Bührer) 3.37.16, 2) Iso-Britannia (Jonathan Musgrave, Martin Bagness, Steven Palmer, Steven Hale) 3.37.31, 3) Suomi (Keijo Parkkinen, Mika Kuisma, Petri Forsman, Timo Karppinen) 3.38.20.

1995: Detmold, Saksa

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Katalin Olah HUN 1.05.50, 2) Yvette Hague GBR ja Eija Koskivaara FIN 1.08.39…13) Kirsi Tiira FIN 1.12.58…15) Katja Honkala FIN 1.13.07…43) Annika Viilo 1.22.08.
Miehet: 1) Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.30.19, 2) Janne Salmi FIN 1.32.04, 3) Carsten Jörgensen DEN 1.33.37, 4) Timo Karppinen FIN 1.33.38, …21) Keijo Parkkinen FIN 1.38.03…23) Reijo Mattinen FIN 1.38.13.

Pikamatka:
Naiset: 1) Marie-Luce Romanens SUI 28.55, 2) Yvette Hague GBR 29.16, 3) Marlena Jansson SWE ja Anna Bogren SWE 29.29, 10) Eija Koskivaara FIN 30.12…12) Reeta-Mari Kolkkala 30.34…19) Kirsi Tiira 31.49…22) Katja Honkala 32.18.
Miehet: 1) Juri Omeltsenko UKR 30.25, 2) Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 31.31, 3) Björnar Valstad NOR 31.36, 11) Janne Salmi FIN 33.06…21) Timo Karppinen FIN 33.48…38) Sören Nymalm FIN 35.50…49) Reijo Mattinen FIN 37.11.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Suomi (Kirsi Tiira, Reeta Kolkkala, Eija Koskivaara, Annika Viilo) 2.50.33, 2) Ruotsi (Anette Granstedt, Maria Gustafsson, Anna Bogren, Marlena Jansson) 2.52.11, 3) Tshekki (Petra Novotna, Maria Honzova, Marcela Kubatkova, Jana Cieslarova) 2.53.06.
Miehet: 1) Sveitsi (Alain Berger, Daniel Hotz, Christian Aebersold, Thomas Bührer) 3.34.21, 2) Suomi (Keijo Parkkinen, Reijo Mattinen, Timo Karppinen, Janne Salmi) 3.35.43, 3) Ruotsi (Lars Holmqvist, Jimmy Birklin, Johan Ivarsson, Jörgen Mårtensson) 3.35.51.

1997: Grimstad, Norja

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Hanne Staff NOR 1.12.56, 2) Katarina Borg SWE 1.13.40, 3) Hanne Sandstad NOR 1.14.34, 4) Kirsi Tiira 1.14.38, 6) Anniina Paronen FIN 1.16.35, 11) Johanna Asklöf (o.s. Tiira) FIN 1.19.03…20) Reeta-Mari Kolkkala 1.25.43.
Miehet: 1) Petter Thoresen NOR 1.40.16, 2) Jörgen Mårtensson SWE 1.41.58, 3) Kjetil Björlo NOR 1.43.04, 6) Janne Salmi FIN 1.45.24, 8) Mikael Boström FIN 1.46.35, 10) Timo Karppinen FIN 1.47.14, 11) Sören Nymalm FIN 1.47.32.

Pikamatka:
Naiset: 1) Lucie Böhm AUT 25.15, 2) Hanne Sandstad NOR 25.29, 3) Hanne Staff NOR ja Marie-Luce Romanens SUI 25.57, 6) Johanna Asklöf FIN 26.32, 9) Kirsi Tiira FIN 27.17, …15) Anniina Paronen FIN 28.54…23) Katja Honkala FIN 30.40.
Miehet: 1) Janne Salmi FIN 26.05, 2) Timo Karppinen FIN 26.17, 3) Björnar Valstad NOR 26.27, 6) Mikael Boström 27.18, 8) Juha Peltola FIN 28.14.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Ruotsi (Anna Bogren, Gunilla Svärd, Cecilia Nilsson, Marlena Jansson) 2.51.41, 2) Norja (Torunn Fossli-Säthre, Elisabeth Ingvaldsen, Hanne Sandstad, Hanne Staff) 2.52.56, 3) Sveitsi (Brigitte Wolf, Marie-Luce Romanens, Vroni König, Sabrina Meister) 2.56.28, 4) Suomi (Kirsi Tiira, Anniina Paronen, Reeta Kolkkala, Johanna Asklöf) 3.04.42.
Miehet: 1) Tanska (Torben Skovlyst, Carsten Jörgensen, Chris Terkelsen, Allan Mogensen) 4.18.58, 2) Suomi (Timo Karppinen, Juha Peltola, Mikael Boström, Janne Salmi) 4.19.14, 3) Norja (Håvard Tveite, Björnar Valstad, Kjetil Björlo, Petter Thoresen) 4.24.27.

1999: Inverness, Iso-Britannia

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Kirsi Boström FIN 1.17.56, 2) Hanne Staff NOR 1.18.30, 3) Johanna Asklöf FIN 1.18.33, 6) Reeta-Mari Kolkkala FIN 1.19.46, …23) Liisa Anttila 1.26.25.
Miehet: 1) Björnar Valstad NOR 1.37.25, 2) Carl Henrik Björseth NOR 1.40.20, 3) Alain Berger SUI 1.40.26, …17) Kenneth Cederberg FIN 1.47.27…20) Timo Karppinen FIN 1.48.37…24) Janne Salmi FIN 1.49.52…27) Mats Haldin 1.50.48.

Pikamatka:
Naiset: 1) Yvette Baker (o.s. Hague) GBR 25.55, 2) Lucie Böhm AUT 26.57, 3) Frauke Schmitt Gran GER 27.48, 4) Sanna Nymalm FIN ja Marlena Jansson SWE 27.50, 8) Johanna Asklöf FIN 28.39, 11) Eija Koskivaara FIN 29.09…17) Kirsi Boström 29.34.
Miehet: 1) Jörgen Rostrup NOR 25.48, 2) Juha Peltola FIN 26.11, 3) Janne Salmi FIN 26.14, 4) Jani Lakanen FIN 26.15, 9) Mikael Boström FIN 27.15, …17) Timo Karppinen FIN 27.58.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Norja (Birgitte Husebye, Elisabeth Ingvaldsen, Hanne Sandstad, Hanne Staff) 2.55.56, 2) Suomi (Sanna Nymalm, Reeta Kolkkala, Kirsi Boström, Johanna Asklöf) 2.56.10, 3) Ruotsi (Katarina Allberg, Marlena Jansson, Anette Granstedt, Gunilla Svärd) 2.57.59.
Miehet: 1) Norja (Tore Sandvik, Bernt Björnsgaard, Petter Thoresen, Björnar Valstad) 3.21.50, 2) Suomi (Jani Lakanen, Mikael Boström, Juha Peltola, Janne Salmi) 3.25.27, 3) Ruotsi (Jimmy Birklin, Håkan Eriksson, Jörgen Olsson, Johan Ivarsson) 3.26.50.

2001: Tampere, Suomi

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Luder SUI 1.14.57, 2) Marika Mikkola FIN 1.15.00, 3) Reeta Kolkkala FIN 1.15.43, 5) Johanna Asklöf FIN 1.16.23, 7) Liisa Anttila FIN 1.17.28, … 18) Kirsi Boström, FIN, 1.24.03.
Miehet1) Jörgen Rostrup NOR 1.29.43, 2) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.30.17, 3) Carl Henrik Björseth NOR 1.31.58, 6) Janne Salmi FIN 1.33.50, 9) Mats Haldin FIN 1.34.48, 10) Jarkko Huovila FIN 1.35.23.

Pikamatka:
Naiset: 1) Hanne Staff NOR 25.41, 2) Jenny Johansson SWE 25.54, 3) Gunilla Svärd SWE 25.58, 5) Reeta Kolkkala FIN 26.33, 6) Johanna Asklöf FIN 26.41, 7) Anniina Paronen, FIN 26.43, …19) Annika Viilo, FIN, 28.59.
Miehet1) Pasi Ikonen FIN 23.41, 2) Tore Sandvik NOR 24.02, 3) Jörgen Rostrup NOR 24.15, 4) Jani Lakanen FIN 24.42, 5) Juha Peltola FIN 24.53, 10) Janne Salmi FIN 25.29.

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Vroni König-Salmi SUI 10.54,9, 2) Johanna Asklöf FIN 11.00,5, 3) Simone Luder SUI 11.01,9, 5) Reeta Kolkkala FIN 11.09,5, 9) Liisa Anttila FIN 11.39,6.
1) Jimmy Birklin SWE 10.55,9, 2) Pasi Ikonen FIN 11.06,1, 3) Jörgen Olsson SWE 11.09,7, 4) Juha Peltola FIN 11.10,1, 8) Petteri Laitinen FIN 11.23,6.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Suomi (Reeta Kolkkala, Liisa Anttila, Marika Mikkola , Johanna Asklöf ) 2.37.01, 2) Ruotsi (Katarina Allberg , Jenny Johansson, Cecilia Nilsson, Gunilla Svärd) 2.41.00, 3) Norja (Birgitte Husebye, Linda Antonsen, Elisabeth Ingvaldsen, Hanne Staff ) 2.41.00.
Miehet: 1) Suomi (Jani Lakanen, Jarkko Huovila, Juha Peltola, Janne Salmi ) 2.48.53, 2) Norja (Bernt Björnsgaard, Carl Henrik Björseth, Tore Sandvik, Björnar Valstad) 2.50.59, 3) Tsekki (Michal Horacek, Michal Jedlicka, Radek Novotny, Rudolf Ropek) 2.52.25.

2003: Rapperswil/Jona, Sveitsi

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Luder SUI 1.26.14, 2) Karolina Arewång Höjsgaard SWE 1.29.19, 3) Brigitte Wolf SUI 1.32.52, 13) Terhi Holster Terhi FIN 1.37.28, 37) Paula Haapakoski FIN 1.51.42, Liisa Anttila FIN kesk.
Miehet1) Thomas Bührer SUI 1.48.20, 2) Juri Omeltchenko UKR 1.50.35, 3) Emil Wingstedt SWE 1.51.08, 7) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.52.07, 16) Mats Haldin FIN 1.57.07, 17) Jarkko Huovila FIN 1.57.56.

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Luder SUI 32.40, 2) Hanne Staff NOR 32.57, 3) Heli Jukkola FIN 33.32, 11) Minna Kauppi FIN 37.46, 26) Reeta Kolkkala FIN 41.51.
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 30.08, 2) Björnar Valstad NOR 32.45, 3) Öystein Kristiansen NOR 33.08, 4) Pasi Ikonen FIN 33.18, 9) Janne Salmi FIN 34.14, 13) Juha Peltola FIN 34.46, 15) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 34.47.

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Simone Luder SUI 13.21,30, 2) Marie-Luce Romanens SUI 13.30,80, 3) Jenny Johansson SWE 13.40,10, 7) Reeta Kolkkala FIN 14.32,60, 8) Minna Kauppi 14.32,90.
Miehet: 1) Jamie Stevenson GBR 12.43,70, 2) Rudolf Ropek CZE 13.02,80, 3) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 13.04,20, 9) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 13.30,00, 19) Pasi Ikonen FIN 13.55,30.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Sveitsi (Brigitte Wolf 32.10/1, Vroni König-Salmi 47.23/1, Simone Luder 38.06/1) 1.57.41, 2) Ruotsi (Gunilla Svärd 32.17, Karolina Arewång Hösgaard 48.03/2, Jenny Johansson 39.25/2) 1.59.46, 3) Norja (Elisabeth Ingvaldsen 32.27/3, Brigitte Husebye 50.19/3, Hanne Staff 42.31/4), 2.05.18. Suomi (Reeta Kolkkala, Terhi Holster, Heli Jukkola) hylättiin, kun Holster jätti leimaamatta juomarastilla.
Miehet: 1) Ruotsi (Niclas Jonasson 30.29/7, Mattias Karlsson 46.29/3, Emil Wingstedt 41.42/4) 1.58.42, 2) Suomi (Jani Lakanen 28.33/1, Jarkko Huovila 49.25/8, Mats Haldin 41.29/3) 1.59.27, 3) Iso-Britannia (Daniel Marston 31.16/10, Jon Duncan 46.08/1., Jamie Stevenson 43.40/10) 2.01.04.

2004: Västerås, Ruotsi

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Karolina Arewång Höjsgaard SWE 1.22.25,4, 2) Hanne Staff NOR 1.23.26,5, 3) Marika Mikkola FIN 1.23.51,6, 6) Minna Kauppi FIN 1.24.17,6, 7) Heli Jukkola FIN 1.24.22,5.
Miehet: 1) Bjørnar Valstad NOR 1.45.25,3, 2) Mattias Karlsson SWE 1.45.57,2, 3) Holger Hott Johansen NOR 1.47.00,5, 6) Mats Haldin FIN 1.49.17,5, 7) Pasi Ikonen FIN 1.49.34,6, 10) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.51.43,4.

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Hanne Staff NOR 33.03,1, 2) Tatjana Rjabkina RUS 33.14,9, 3) Heli Jukkola FIN 33.30,3, 5) Minna Kauppi FIN 33.58,5, 8) Marika Mikkola FIN 36.04,2.
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 32.45,9, 2) Valentin Novikov RUS 33.07,1, 3) Anders Nordberg NOR 33.12,3, 9) Pasi Ikonen FIN 35.52,2, 11) Jarkko Huovila FIN 36.06,3, 15) Mats Haldin FIN 36.45,6.

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 12.32,2, 2) Karolina Arewång Höjsgaard SWE 13.01,1, 3) Elisabeth Ingvaldsen NOR 13.19,5, 15) Satu Vesalainen FIN 14.08,4, 17) Riina Kuuselo FIN 14.24,9, Paula Haapakoski hyl.
Miehet: 1) Niclas Jonasson SWE 13.06,5, 2) Håkan Eriksson SWE 13.09,0, 2) Juri Omeltchenko UKR 13.09,0, 17) Mårten Boström FIN 13.57,8, 19) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 14.04,4, 42) Antti Harju FIN 15.46,7.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Ruotsi (Gunilla Svärd 37.48,4/1, Jenny Johansson 37.21,4/2, Karolina Arewång Höjsgaard 38.31,2) 1.53.41,0, 2) Suomi (Marika Mikkola 37.50,4/2, Minna Kauppi 36.24,8/1, Heli Jukkola 39.28,2) 1.53.43,4, 3) Norja (Birgitte Husebye 37.51,2/3, Elisabeth Ingvaldsen 39.10,8/3, Hanne Staff 38.32,6) 1.55.34,6.
Miehet: 1) Norja (Björnar Valstad 42.17,9/3, Öystein Kristiansen 42.22,0/3, Jörgen Rostrup 43.28,6) 2.08.08,5, 2) Venäjä (Mihail Mamlejev 42.16,0/2, Andrei Hramov 42.21,2/2, Valentin Novikov 43.35,3) 2.08.12,5, 3) Ruotsi (Mattias Karlsson 42.18,6/4, Emil Wingstedt 42.12.6/1, Niclas Jonasson 43.42,2) 2.08.13,4, 4) Suomi (Jani Lakanen 42.14,7/1, Jarkko Huovila 42.35,4/4, Mats Haldin 44.58,2) 2.09.48,3.

2005: Aichi, Japani

Normaalimatka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 1.13.23, 2) Heli Jukkola FIN 1.15.35, 3) Vroni König-Salmi SUI 1.17.49, 5) Paula Haapakoski FIN 1.21.57, Minna Kauppi FIN hyl.
Miehet: 1) Andrei Hramov RUS 1.37.22, 2) Marc Lauenstein SUI 1.39.30, 3) Holger Hott Johansen NOR 1.42.09, 5) Mats Haldin FIN 1.43.09, 10) Jörgen Wickholm FIN 1.46.13, 18) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.49.04.

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 32.46, 2) Jenny Johansson SWE 34.59, 3) Minna Kauppi FIN 35.50, 5) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 37.03, 17) Riina Kuuselo FIN 39.53.
Miehet1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 33.00, 2) Chris Terkelsen DEN 34.32, 3) Jarkko Huovila FIN 34.49, 8) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 36.32, Kim Fagerudd FIN kars.

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 14.02,7, 2) Anne M. Hausken NOR 14.34,4, 3) Heather Monro GBR 15.01,7, 8) Paula Haapakoski FIN 15.32,4, 9) Satu Vesalainen FIN 15.40,8, 12) Heli Jukkola FIN 15.49,7.
Miehet: 1) Emil Wingstedt SWE 14.31,0, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 14.41,5, 3) Jani Lakanen FIN 14.45,7, 31) Mats Haldin FIN 16.49,5, 44) Mårten Boström FIN 21.06,6.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Sveitsi (Lea Müller, Vroni König-Salmi, Simone Niggli) 2.07.46, 2) Norja (Marianne Andersen, Marianne Riddervold, Anne M. Hausken) 2.09.28, 3) Ruotsi (Jenny Johansson, Karolina Arewång Höjsgaard, Emma Engstrand) 2.10.35, 4) Suomi (Paula Haapakoski, Heli Jukkola, Minna Kauppi) 2.11.42.
Miehet: 1) Norja (Holger Hott Johansen, Öystein Kristiansen, Jörgen Rostrup) 2.16.48, 2) Ranska (Francois Gonon, Damien Renard, Thierry Gueorgiou) 2.17.16, 3) Sveitsi (Matthias Merz, Marc Lauenstein, Daniel Hubmann) 2.17.48, 5) Suomi (Jarkko Huovila, Mats Haldin, Petteri Muukkonen) 2.21.50.

2006: Århus, Tanska

Pitkä matka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 1.19.50,4, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 1.20.16,1, 3) Dana Brozková CZE 1.22.42,4, 4) Heli Jukkola FIN 1.24.06,6, 15) Maria Rantala FIN 1.28.48, 20) Bodil Holmström FIN 1.31.31,7.
Miehet: 1) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.45.01,0, 2) Marc Lauenstein SUI 1.46.10,5, 3) Andrei Hramov RUS 1.46.41,2, 13) Mats Haldin FIN 1.50.21,3, 25) Antti Harju FIN 1.55.30,3.

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 33.58,1, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 34.20,5, 3) Tanja Riabkina RUS 36.13,9, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 36.24,9, 5) Heli Jukkola FIN 37.20,7, 7) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 37.54,3.
Miehet: 1) Holger Hott Johansen NOR 35.49,4, 2) Jarkko Huovila FIN 35.58,3, 3) Jamie Stevenson GBR 36.00,0, 17) Pasi Ikonen FIN 38.10,8, 27) Jonne Lakanen FIN 40.00,2.

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Hanny Allston AUS 13.13,3, 2) Simone Niggli SUI 13.19,1, 3) Kajsa Nilsson SWE 13.24,3, 5) Minna Kauppi FIN 13.48,7, 8) Paula Haapakoski FIN 14.26,9, 13) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 14.51,5.
Miehet: 1) Emil Wingstedt SWE 13.35,3, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 13.36,3, 3) Claus Bloch DEN 13.37,0 4) Jonne Lakanen FIN 13.47,8, 8) Pasi Ikonen FIN 14.09,8, 13) Mårten Boström FIN 14.24,7.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Suomi (Paula Haapakoski, Heli Jukkola, Minna Kauppi) 2.21.05, 2) Ruotsi (Jenny Johansson, Kajsa Nilsson, Karolina Arewång Höjsgaard) 2.22.16, 3) Sveitsi (Martina Fritschy, Vroni König-Salmi, Simone Niggli) 2.22.55.
Miehet: 1) Venäjä (Roman Efimov, Andrei Hramov, Valentin Novikov) 2.11.41, 2) Suomi (Mats Haldin, Jarkko Huovila, Jani Lakanen) 2.15.44, 3) Ruotsi (Niclas Jonasson, Emil Wingstedt, Mattias Karlsson) 2.18.22.

2007: Kiova, Ukraina

Pitkä matka:
Naiset: 1) Minna Kauppi FIN ja Heli Jukkola FIN 1.20.17, 3) Simone Niggli SUI 1.21.28, Liisa Anttila FIN kars.
Miehet: 1) Matthias Merz SUI 1.44.28, 2) Andrei Hramov RUS 1.48.06, 3) Anders Nordberg NOR 1.48.36, 4) Mats Haldin FIN 1.48.56, 25) Topi Anjala FIN 1.59.05, Pasi Ikonen FIN kesk.

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 32.13, 2) Heli Jukkola FIN 33.18, 3) Marianne Andersen NOR 34.14, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 34.17, 9) Paula Haapakoski FIN 38.03.
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 32.21, 2) Tero Föhr FIN 34.22, 3) Valentin Novikov RUS 34.30, 12) Jarkko Huovila FIN 35.45, 27) Mats Haldin FIN 39.52.

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 12.06,9, 2) Minna Kauppi FIN 12.26,6, 3) Lena Eliasson SWE 12.26,4, 7) Heli Jukkola FIN 13.06,5, 17) Katri Lindeqvist FIN 13.57,1.
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 14.44,0, 2) Matthias Merz SUI 14.44,9, 3) Martin Johansson SWE 15.03,6, 9) Mårten Boström FIN 15.22,7, 23) Mats Haldin FIN 15.59,5, Tero Föhr FIN kars.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Suomi (Paula Haapakoski, Heli Jukkola, Minna Kauppi) 1.46.35, 2) Ruotsi (Annika Bilstam, Emma Engstrand, Helena Jansson) 1.47.41, 3) Norja (Ingunn Weltzien, Marianne Andersen, Anne M. Hausken) 1.47.50.
Miehet: 1) Venäjä (Roman Efimov, Andrei Hramov, Valentin Novikov) 2.10.26, 2) Ruotsi (Peter Öberg, David Andersson, Emil Wingstedt) 2.11.08, 3) Suomi (Mats Haldin, Pasi Ikonen, Tero Föhr) 2.11.35.

2008: Olomouc, Tsekki

Pitkä matka:
Naiset: 1) Dana Brozkova CZE 1.24.26, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 1.25.09, 3) Annika Billstam SWE 1.25.28, 7) Minna Kauppi FIN 1.28.14, 10) Liisa Anttila FIN 1.30.45, 15) Merja Rantanen FIN 1.33.21., Riina Kuuselo kesk., Heli Jukkola dns.
Miehet: 1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1.46.08, 2) Anders Nordberg NOR 1.47.23, 3) François Gonon FRA 1.48.05, 7) Topi Anjala FIN 1.50.05, 29) Mats Haldin FIN 1.57.35, 36) Antti Harju FIN 2.00.19.

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Minna Kauppi FIN 32.35, 2) Vroni König-Salmi SUI 34.37, 3) Radka Brožková CZE 34.51, 6) Merja Rantanen FIN 35.43., 10) Heli Jukkola FIN 37.15.
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 33.49, 2) Michal Smola CZE 34.23, 3) Valentin Novikov RUS 34.27, 8) Pasi Ikonen Fin 36.36, 19) Jarkko Huovila FIN 37.33, 20) Tero Föhr FIN 37.43.

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 12.42,2, 2) Minna Kauppi FIN 12.51,5, 3) Helena Jansson SWE 13.01,1, 5) Heli Jukkola FIN 13.13,1, 11) Katri Lindeqvist FIN 13.52,7
Miehet: 1) Andrei Hramov RUS 13.36,9, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 13.39,3, 3) Martin Johansson SWE 14.13,7, 8) Mats Haldin FIN 14.30,7, 17) Tero Föhr FIN 14.53,2, Tuomas Tervo kars.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Suomi 2.13.14 (Katri Lindeqvist, Merja Rantanen, Minna Kauppi), 2) Venäjä 2.15.49 (Galina Vinogradova, Julia Novikova, Tatjana Riabkina), 3) Ruotsi 2.16.27 (Annika Billstam, Sofie Johansson, Helena Jansson)
Miehet: 1) Iso-Britannia 2.18.17 (Graham Gristwood, Jon Duncan, Jamie Stevenson), 2) Venäjä 2.18.58 (Dmitrij Tsvetkov, Andrei Khramov, Valentin Novikov), 3) Sveitsi 2.21.49 (Baptiste Rollier, Matthias Merz, Daniel Hubmann), 6) FIN 2.23.21 (Pasi Ikonen, Jarkko Huovila, Tero Föhr).

2009: Miskolc, Unkari

Pitkä matka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 1.17,26, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 1.19,17, 3) Minna Kauppi FIN 1.19,36, 7) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 1.22,30, 24) Merja Rantanen FIN 1.30,00.
Miehet: 1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1.36.31, 2) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1.38.26, 3) Mihail Mamleev ITA 1.40.40, 4) Mats Haldin FIN 1.41.57, 11) Tero Föhr FIN 1.44.07, 15) Topi Anjala FIN 1.45.58.

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Dana Brozkova CZE 37.09, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 37.19, 3) Simone Niggli SUI 37.58, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 38.21, 5) Merja Rantanen FIN 38.59, 14) Bodil Holmström FIN 41.43, 23) Katri Lindeqvist FIN 43.33.
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 37.14, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 37.42, 3) Matthias Merz SUI 38.10, 12) Tero Föhr FIN 39.14, 22) Jarkko Huovila FIN 41.49, 30) Pasi Ikonen FIN 43.03.

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Helena Jansson SWE 15.07,8, 2) Linnea Gustafsson SWE 15.49,7, 3) Simone Niggli SUI 15.54,7, 6) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 16.01,5, 13) Minna Kauppi FIN 16.24,7, 15) Karoliina Sundberg FIN 16.28,4.
Miehet: 1) Andrei Hramov RUS 15.10,6, 2) Fabian Hertner SUI 15.36,1, 3) Daniel Hubmann SUI 15.38,2, 13) Tuomas Tervo FIN 16.24,2, 33) Jarkko Huovila FIN 17.21,3, 39) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 17.49,6.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Norja 2.13.10 ( Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen, Anne Margrethe Hausken, Marianne Andersen), 2) Ruotsi 2.13.28 ( Karolina A.Höjsgaard, Kajsa Nilsson, Helena Jansson), 3) Suomi 2.15.25 ( Bodil Holmström, Merja Rantanen, Minna Kauppi).
Miehet: 1) Sveitsi 2.22.48 ( Baptiste Rollier, Daniel Hubmann, Matthias Merz), 2) Venäjä 2.25.12 ( Dmitri Tsetkov, Valentin Novikov, Andrei Hramov), 3) Suomi 2.25.14 ( Topi Anjala, Tero Föhr, Mats Haldin).

2010: Trondheim, Norja

Pitkä matka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 1.12.49, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 1.15.02, 3) Emma Claesson SWE 1.15.07, 5) Minna Kauppi FIN 1.15.48, 15) Maria Rantala FIN 1.24.16, 20) Merja Rantanen FIN 1.27.38.
Miehet: 1) Olav Lundanes NOR 1.32.41, 2) Anders Nordberg NOR 1.33.21, 3) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1.36.21, 8) Mats Haldin FIN 1.38.25, 28) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.47.37, 32) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1.49.31.

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Minna Kauppi FIN 30.01, 2) Simone Niggli SUI 30.21, 3) Marianne Andersen NOR 30.57, 6) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 32.21, 14) Merja Rantanen FIN 34.41.
Miehet: 1) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 30.33, 2) Peter Öberg SWE 30.40, 3) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 31.12, 8) Pasi Ikonen FIN 32.00, 16) Tero Föhr FIN 33.54, 19) Hannu Airila FIN 34.32.

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 16.06,2, 2) Helena Jansson SWE 16.06,9, 3) Marianne Andersen NOR 16.12,1, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 16.32,9, 8) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 17.02,4, 21) Riina Kuuselo FIN 18.11,5.
Miehet: 1) Matthias Müller SUI 16.10,9, 2) Fabian Hertner SUI 16.13,2, 3) Frédéric Tranchand FRA 16.13,3, 10) Tero Föhr FIN 16.41,1, 16) Tuomas Tervo FIN 16.55,6, 29) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 17.33,6.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Suomi (Anni-Maija Fincke, Merja Rantanen, Minna Kauppi) 1.59.04, 2) Norja (Elise Egseth, Anne Margrethe Hauske, Marianne Andersen) 1.59.15, 3) Ruotsi (Annika Billstam, Emma Claesson, Helena Jansson) 2.00.19.
Miehet: 1) Venäjä (Andrei Hramov, Dmitri Tsvetkov, Valentin Novikov) 2.09.51, 2) Norja (Carl Waaler Kaas, Audun Weltzien, Olav Lundanes) 2.10.34, 3) Sveitsi (Daniel Hubmann, Matthias Müller, Matthias Merz) 2.11.03, 9) Suomi (Jani Lakanen, Pasi Ikonen, Mats Haldin) 2.17.03.

2011: Savoie, Ranska

Pitkä matka:
Naiset: 1) Annika Billstam SWE 1.22.26, 2) Dana Brozkova CZE 1.26.54, 3) Helena Jansson SWE 1.29.55, 6) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 1.34.06, 8) Merja Rantanen FIN 1.35.56, Minna Kauppi dnf.
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1.47.29, 2) Pasi Ikonen FIN 1.51.56, 3) Francois Gonon FRA 1.53.35, 9) Tero Föhr FIN 1.59.28, 25) Jonne Lehto FIN 2.13.15.

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Helena Jansson SWE 33.10, 2) Ida Bobach DEN 34.26, 3) Judith Wyder SUI 35.11, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 35.19, 8) Merja Rantanen FIN 36.32, 13) Bodil Holmström FIN 37.50, 17) Saila Kinni FIN 38.47.
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 34.38, 2) Peter Öberg SWE 36.59, 3) Olav Lundanes NOR 37.01, 18) Tero Föhr FIN 40.04, 33) Jarkko Huovila FIN 45.06, Pasi Ikonen FIN kars.

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Linnea Gustafsson SWE 13.14,3, 2) Helena Jansson SWE 13.22,7, 3) Lena Eliasson SWE 13.28,5, 6) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 14.01,1, 16) Venla Niemi FIN 14.25,3.
Miehet: 1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 13.11,8, 2) Anders Holmberg SWE 13.37,8, 3) Matthias Müller SUI 13.41,2, 13) Tuomas Tervo FIN 14.19,6, 16) Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN 14.24,5, 29) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 14.55,3.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Suomi 1.42.42 (Anni-Maija Fincke, Merja Rantanen, Minna Kauppi), 2) Tsekki 1.42.43 (Martina Zverinova, Eva Jurenikova, Dana Brozkova), 3) Ruotsi 1.42.44 (Helena Jansson, Tove Alexandersson, Annika Billstam).
Miehet: 1)  Ranska 1.53.48 (Philippe Adamski, Francois Gonon, Thierry Gueorgiou), 2) Norja 1.57.52 (Carl Waaler Kaas, Anders Nordberg, Olav Lundanes), 3) Ruotsi 1.58.03 (Anders Holmberg, Olle Boström, David Andersson), 7) Suomi 2.04.07 (Olli-Markus Taivainen, Tero Föhr, Pasi Ikonen).

2012: Lausanne, Sveitsi

Pitkä matka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 1.15.07, 2) Minna Kauppi FIN 1.16.38, 3) Annika Billstam SWE 1.17.13, 7) Merja Rantanen FIN 1.22.51, 10) Venla Niemi FIN 1.23.35.
Miehet: 1) Olav Lundanes NOR 1.34.42, 2) Matthias Merz SUI 1.37.34, 3) Edgars Bertuks LAT 1.39.13, 14) Fredric Portin FIN 1.45.23, 31) Tuomas Tervo FIN 1.54.42, Olli-Markus Taivainen kars.

Keskimatka:
Naiset:1) Minna Kauppi FIN 37.37, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 38.09, 3) Tatjana Rjabkina RUS 39.03, 8) Merja Rantanen FIN 41.03, 10) Saila Kinni FIN 41.24.
Miehet: 1) Edgars Bertuks LAT 36.45, 2) Valentin Novikov RUS 36.50, 3) Fabian Hertner SUI 37.10,…, 11) Hannu Airila FIN 39.02, 17) Pasi Ikonen FIN 39.46, 34) Jarkko Huovila FIN 42.27.

Sprintti:
Naiset:1) Simone Niggli SUI 15.43,7, 2) Maja Alm DEN 16.20,2, 3) Annika Billstam SWE 16.28,0, 6) Venla Niemi FIN 16.39,4, 14) Marika Teini FIN 17.33,6, 33) Sofia Haajanen FIN 18.46,9.
Miehet: 1) Matthias Kyburz SUI 15.32,0, 2) Matthias Merz SUI 15.49,5, 3) Matthias Müller SUI 15.59,0, 6) Tuomo Mäkelä FIN 16.32,9, 23) Tuomas Tervo FIN 17.15,4, Fredric Portin, kars.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Sveitsi 1.44.54 (Ines Brodmann, Judith Wyder, Simone Niggli), 2) Ruotsi 1.47.18 (Annika Billstam, Helena Jansson, Tove Alexandersson), 3) Norja 1.48.11 (Silje Ekroll Jahren, Mari Fasting, Anne M. Hausken Nordberg), 5) Suomi 1.51.41 (Venla Niemi, Merja Rantanen, Minna Kauppi).
Miehet: 1) Tsekki 1.40.00 (Tomas Dlabaja, Jan Sedivy, Jan Prochazka), 2) Norja 1.40.06 (Magne Dähli, Carl Waaler Kaas, Olav Lundanes), 3) Ruotsi 1.40.11 (Jonas Leandersson, Peter Öberg, Anders Holmberg), 15) Suomi 1.50.09 (Tuomas Tervo, Hannu Airila, Fredric Portin).

2013: Vuokatti, Suomi

Pitkä matka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 1.20.02, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1.23.01, 3) Lena Eliasson SWE 1.23.08, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 1.23.44, 6) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 1.25.51, 40) Karoliina Sundberg FIN 1.53.51.
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1.41.39, 2) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.42.57, 3) Edgars Bertuks LAT 1.43.29,…17) Tero Föhr FIN 1.48.37, 24) Simo-Pekka Fincke FIN 1.51.45

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 35.25, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 37.10, 3) Merja Rantanen FIN 37.59, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 38.39, 14) Venla Niemi FIN 40.03, 20) Saila Kinni FIN 41.13.
Miehet: 1) Leonid Novikov RUS 37.45, 2) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 37.54, 3) Gustav Bergman SWE 38.21, 23) Hannu Airila FIN 42.46, Simo-Pekka Fincke kars., Petteri Muukkonen kars.

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 14.10,6, 2) Annika Billstam SWE 14.18,7, 3) Venla Niemi FIN 14.48,5, 8) Merja Rantanen FIN 15.15,9, Marika Teini hyl. (kars.)
Miehet: 1) Mårten Boström FIN 14.19,6, 2) Scott Fraser GBR 14.36,7, 3) Jonas Leandersson SWE 14.37,8, …15) Tuomo Mäkelä FIN 15.17,9, 19) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 15.23,2.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) NOR 1.37.53 (Heidi Bagstevold, Mari Fasting, Anne M. Hausken Nordberg), 2) FIN 1.39.07 (Venla Niemi, Anni-Maija Fincke, Minna Kauppi), 3) SUI 1.43.44 (Sara Lüscher, Judith Wyder, Simone Niggli).
Miehet: 1) RUS 1.41.47 (Leonid Novikov, Valentin Novikov, Dmitri Tsvetkov), 2) SWE 1.42.37 (Anders Holmberg, Peter öberg, Gustav Bergman), 3) UKR 1.42.55 (Pavlo Ushvarok, Oleksandr Kratov, Denis Stsherbakov), 5) FIN 1.44.55 (Mårten Boström, Jani Lakanen, Tero Föhr).

2014: Veneto, Italia

Pitkä matka:
Naiset:1) Svetlana Mironova RUS 1.19.44, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1.20.15, 3) Judith Wyder SUI 1.20.34, 9) Sofia Haajanen FIN 1.24.29, 11) Saila Kinni FIN 1.25.19, 16) Sari Anttonen FIN 1.27.25.
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1.34.45, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1.36.12, 3) Olav Lundanes NOR 1.37.09, 18) Pasi Ikonen FIN 1.45.16, 26) Mikko Sirén FIN 1.48.20, 41) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.54.33.

Keskimatka:
Naiset:1) Annika Billstam SWE 37.03, 2) Ida Bobach DEN 37.25, 3) Tove Alexandersson SWE 37.27, 7) Saila Kinni FIN 39.29, 17) Venla Niemi FIN 42.24, 24) Minna Kauppi FIN 43.44.
Miehet: 1) Olav Lundanes NOR 38.12, 2) Fabian Hertner SUI 38.30, 3) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 38.46, 17) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 43.01, 28) Mikko Sirén FIN 43.59, 32) Pasi Ikonen FIN 44.23.

Sprintti:
Naiset:1) Judith Wyder SUI 15.32,0, 2) Tove Alexandersson SWE 15.43,9, 3) Maja Moeller Alm DEN 15.45,7, 9) Venla Niemi FIN 16.31,4, 14) Anna Närhi FIN 17.03,8, 16) Marika Teini FIN 17.05,2.
Miehet: 1) Søren Bobach DEN 15.37,2, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 15.39,3, 3) Tue Lassen DEN 15.41,4, 19) Tuomo Mäkelä FIN 16.45,8, 24) Severi Kymäläinen FIN 16.57,7, 27) Antti Anttonen FIN 17.06,6, Mårten Boström kars.

Sprinttiviesti:
1) SUI 59.04 (Rahel Friederich, Martin Hubmann, Matthias Kyburz, Judith Wyder), 2) DEN 59.07 (Emma Klingenberg, Tue Lassen, Søren Bobach, Maja Moeller Alm), 3) RUS 59.15 (Anastasia Tihonova, Gleb Tihonov, Andrei Hramov, Galina Vinogradova), 8) FIN 1.01.29 (Venla Niemi, Severi Kymäläinen, Mårten Boström, Marika Teini).

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) SUI 1.51.21 (Sara Luescher, Sabine Hauswirth, Judith Wyder), 2) DEN 1.51.32 (Emma Klingenberg, Ida Bobach, Maja Moller Alm), 3) SWE 1.53.56 (Helena Jansson, Annika Billstam, Tove Alexandersson), 5) FIN 1.59.03 (Sofia Haajanen, Saila Kinni, Minna Kauppi).
Miehet: 1) SWE 1.56.49 (Jonas Leandersson, Fredrik Johansson, Gustav Bergman), 2) SUI 1.57.58 (Fabian Hertner, Daniel Hubmann, Matthias Kyburz), 3) FRA 1.58.03 (Frederich Tranchand, Francois Gonon, Thierry Gueorgiou), 5) FIN 2.03.49 (Mikko Sirén, Pasi Ikonen, Mårten Boström).

2015: Inverness, Skotlanti

Pitkä matka:
Naiset: 1) Ida Bobach DEN 1.15.35, 2) Mari Fasting NOR 1.18.19, 3) Svetlana Mironova RUS 1.18.39, 13) Minna Kauppi FIN 1.24.19, 18) Merja Rantanen FIN 1.27.26, Sofia Haajanen FIN hyl.

Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1.39.46, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1.40.11, 3) Olav Lundanes NOR 1.40.43, …, 14) Mårten B Boström FIN 1.48.36, 19) Fredric Portin FIN 1.50.15, 24) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1.52.11.

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Annika Billstam SWE 35.46, 2) Merja Rantanen FIN 36.36, 3) Emma Johansson SWE 37.04, …, 16) Minna Kauppi FIN 40.41, 20) Saila Kinni FIN 41.36.
Miehet: 1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 34.23, 2) Lucas Basset FRA 34.26, 3) Olle Boström SWE 34.36, …, 12) Hannu Airila FIN 36.18, 14) Fredric Portin FIN 36.30, 31) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 38.05.

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Maja Alm DEN 13.32.5, 2) Nadia Volinska UKR 14.12.3, 3) Galina Vinogradova RUS 14.24.5, …, 6) Minna Kauppi FIN 14.27.1, 24) Jenny Patana FIN 15.52.4, Venla Niemi FIN kars.
Miehet: 1) Jonas Leandersson SWE 13.12.1, 2) Martin Hubmann SUI 13.14.0, 3) Jerker Lysell SWE 13.16.6, 4) Mårten B Boström FIN 13.19.9,…, Severi Kymäläinen FIN hyl., Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN kars.

Sprinttiviesti:
1) DEN 1.00.54 (Emma Klingenberg, Tue Lassen, Sören Bobach, Maja Alm), 2) NOR 1.02.15 (Elise Egseth, Håkon Jarvis Westergård, Öystein Kvaal Österbö, Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg), 3) RUS 1.02.20 (Tatjana Rjabkina, Gleb Tihonov, Andrei Hramov, Galina Vinogradova),…,  6) FIN 1.02.59 (Jenny Patana, Severi Kymälainen, Mårten B Boström, Merja Rantanen).

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) DEN 1.49.06 (Maja Alm, Ida Bobach, Emma Klingenberg), 2) NOR 1.52.08 (Heidi Bagstevold, Mari Fasting, Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg), 3) SWE 1.52.17 (Helena Jansson, Annika Billstam, Emma Johansson), 4) FIN 1.52.41 (Saila Kinni, Merja Rantanen, Minna Kauppi).
Miehet: 1) SUI 1.41.40 (Fabian Hertner, Daniel Hubmann, Matthias Kyburz), 2) NOR 1.43.30 (Öystein Kvaal Österbö, Carl Godager Kaas, Magne Daehli), 3) FRA 1.43.52 (Vincent Coupat, Lucas Basset, Frederic Tranchand), …, 13) FIN 1.48.35 (Tero Föhr, Fredric Portin, Mårten B Boström).

2016: Strömstad, Ruotsi

MM-sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Maja Alm DEN 14.27,9 2) Judith Wyder SUI 14.53,6, 3) Anastasia Denisova BLR 15.10.06, 4) Galina Vinogradova RUS 15.41.2, 5) Rahel Friederich SUI 15.53,0, 6) Elena Roos SUI 15.54,1 … 9) Marika Teini FIN 16.08.5, 15) Merja Rantanen FIN 16.27.9, 40) Sari Anttonen FIN 18.46,0.
Miehet: 1) Jerker Lysell SWE 14.28,6, 2) Matthias Kyburz SUI 14.31,4, 3) Daniel Hubmann SUI 14.37,2, 4) Kristian Jones GBR 14.47,6, 5) Jonas Leandersson SWE 14.50,7, 6) Vojtech Kral CZE 14.52,6,…, 18) Mårten Boström FIN 15.25,6, 24) Aleksi Niemi FIN 15.33,6, 30) Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN 15.49,6.

MM-keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 33.57 , 2) Heidi Bagstevold NOR 34.32, 3) Natalie Gemperle RUS 34.35, 4) Emily Kemp CAN 34.50, 5) Maja Alm DEN 35.24, 6) Marika Teini FIN 35.46, 12) Merja Rantanen FIN 36.47, 21) Saila Kinni FIN 38.05.
Miehet: 1) Matthias Kyburz SUI 37.09, 2) Olav Lundanes NOR 37.23, 3) Daniel Hubmann SUI 37.34, 4) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 37.44, 5) Lucas Basset  FRA 37.51, 6) Magne Daeli NOR 38.21 …, 8) Hannu Airila FIN 39.18, 10) Fredric Portin FIN 39.21, 27) Miika Kirmula FIN 41.46.

MM-pitkä matka:
Naiset: 1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1.26.24, 2) Natalia Gemperle RUS  1.26.50, 3) Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR 1.28.25, 4)Judith Wyder SUI 1.28.43, 5) Saila Kinni FIN 1.34.14, 6) Anastasia Denisova BLR 1.34.22, … 12) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 1.37.14, 16) Sofia Haajanen FIN 1.39.27.
Miehet: 1) Olav Lundanes NOR 1.33.27, 2) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 1.35.13, 3) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1.35.32,  4) Lucas Basset FRA 1.39.16, 5) Carl Godager Kaas NOR 1.39.19, 6) Magne Daehli NOR 1.39.33, … 13) Mikko Sirén FIN 1.45.05, 16) Fredric Portin FIN 1.45.54, 18) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1.46.47.

MM-viesti:
Naiset: 1) Venäjä 1.48.01 (Anastasia Rudnaja, Svetlana Mironova, Natalia Gemperle), 2) DEN  1.48.53 ( Signe Klinting, Ida Bobach, Maja Alm), 3) Suomi 1.49.41 (Sari Anttonen, Marika Teini, Merja Rantanen), 4) Sveitsi 1.50.56, 5) Ruotsi 1.51.13, 6) Norja 1.53.42.
Miehet: 1) Norja 1.47.44 (Carl Godager Kaas, Olav Lundanes, Magne Daeli) , 2) Sveitsi 1.49.38 (Fabian Hertner, Daniel Hubmann, Matthias Kyburz), 3) Ruotsi 1.52.23 (Fredrik Bakkman, Gustav Bergman, William Lind), 4) Iso-Britannia 1.53.29 (Kristian Jones, Hector Heines, Ralph Street), 5)  Suomi 1.53.44 (Miika Kirmula, Fredrik Portin, Mikko Siren), 6) Ranska 1.56.24 ( Lucas Bassset, Thierry Gueorgiou, Frederic Tranchand).

MM-sprinttiviesti:
1) Tanska 52.35 (Cecilie Friberg Klysner, Tue Lassen, Sören Bobach, Maja Alm), 2) Sveitsi 52.51 (Rahel Friederich, Florian Howald, Martin Hubmann, Judith Wyder), 3) Ruotsi 53.36 (Lina Strand, Gustav Bergman, Jonas Leandersson, Helena Jansson),  4) Iso-Britannia 54.15 (Charlotte Ward, Peter Hodkinson, Kristian Jones, Catherine Taylor),  5) Norja 54.36 (Silje Ekroll Jahren, Eskil Kinneberg, Oystein Kvaal Osterbo, Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg) , 6) Tsekki 54.42 (Jana Knapova, Milos Nykodym, Vojtech Kral, Denisa Kosova) , 7) Suomi 54.44 (Merja Rantanen, Topi Raitanen, Mårten Boström, Venla Harju).

2017, Tartto Viro

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Maja Alm DEN 13.55,5 , 2) Natalia Gemperle RUS 14.32,5 , 3) Galina Vinogradova RUS 14.34,2 , 4) Venla Harju FIN 14.49,4 , 5) Anastasia Denisova BLR 14.52,2 , 6) Elena Roos SUI 14.57,7 , … 10) Marika Teini FIN 15.07,7 , 27) Kirsi Nurmi FIN 16.16,2.
Miehet: 1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 14.30,6 , 2) Frederic Tranchand FRA 14.33,5 , 3) Jerker Lysell SWE 14.35,8 , 4) Matthias Kyburz SUI 14.36,3 , 5) Jonas Leandersson SWE 14.43,3 , 6) Vojtech Kral CZE 14.49,5 , … 20) Otto Simosas FIN 15.33,8 , 30) Jesse Laukkarinen FIN 15.53,2 , Aleksi Niemi FIN dsq.

Pitkä matka:
Naiset: 1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1.19.10, 2) Maja Alm DEN 1.20.42, 3) Natalia Gemperle RUS 1.24.46, 4) Anne Margrethe Hausken Norberg NOR 1.27.06, 5) Elena Roos SUI 1.27.13, 6) Emma Johansson SWE 1.27.27, 7) Merja Rantanen FIN 1.27.46, … 13) Sari Anttonen FIN 1.30.23, 19) Saila Kinni FIN 1.33.54.
Miehet: 1) Olav Lundanes NOR 1.45.25, 2) Leonid Novikov RUS 1.47.15, 3) William Lind SWE 1.47.38, 4) Magne Dähli NOR 1.48.33, 5) Eskil Kinneberg NOR 1.49.58, 6) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1.50.24, 11) Fredric Portin FIN 1.55.51, 19) Miika Kirmula FIN 2.00.55, 38) Einari Heinaro FIN 2.19.18.

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 32.34, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 34.44, 3) Venla Harju FIN 36.44, 4) Svetlana Mironova RUS 36.57, 5) Emily Kemp CAN 37.32, 6) Helena Jansson SWE 37.34, … 9) Marika Teini FIN 38.24, 11) Sari Anttonen FIN 38.46.
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 33.12, 2) Fabian Hertner SUI 33.37, 3) Oleksandr Kratov UKR 33.42, 4) Johan Runesson SWE 33.58, 5) Daniel Hubmann SUI 33.59, 6) Gustav Bergman SWE 34.00, … 25) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 38.25, 27) Olli Ojanaho FIN 38.46, 32) Fredric Portin FIN 40.03.

Sprinttiviesti:
1) Ruotsi 1.03.32(Lina Strand, Jerker Lysell, Jonas Leandersson, Helena Jansson), 2) Tanska 1.04.02 (Cecilie Friberg Klysner, Andreas Hougaard Boesen, Tue Lassen, Maja Alm), 3) Sveitsi1.04.26 (Elena Roos, Florian Howald, Martin Hubmann, Sabine Hauswirth), 4) Tsekki 1.04.48 (Jana Knapova, Milos Nykodym, Vojtech Kral, Denisa Kosova) , 5) Venäjä 1.05.18 (Svetlana Mironova, Dmitri Tsvetkov, Andrei Hramov, Galina Vinogradova) , 6) Iso-Britannia 1.05.58 (Catherine Taylor, Ralph Street, Kristian Jones, Tessa Strain), … 10) Suomi 1.08.45 (Sari Anttonen, Topi Raitanen, Fredric Portin, Merja Rantanen).

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) Ruotsi 1.41.12 (Emma Johansson, Helena Jansson, Tove Alexandersson),  2)  Venäjä  1.43.53 (Anastasia Rudnaja, Svetlana Mironova, Natalia Gemperle), 3) Suomi  1.45.35 (Venla Harju, Marika Teini, Merja Rantanen), 4) Sveitsi 1.48.41 (Elena Roos, Julia Gross, Sabine Hauswirth) , 5) Latvia 1.48.45 (Inga Dambe, Laura Vike, Sandra Grosberga), 6)  Norja 1.52.21 (Ingjerd Myhre, Marianne Andersen, Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg).

Miehet: 1) Norja 1.34.50 (Eskil Kinneberg, Olav Lundanes, Magne Daehli), 2) Ranska 1.36.06 (Frederic Tranchand, Lucas Basset, Thierry Gueorgiou), 3) Ruotsi 1.36.53 (Johan Runesson, William Lind, Gustav Bergman), 4) Viro 1.38.47 (Kenny Kivikas, Timo Sild, Lauri Sild), 5)  Sveitsi 1.41.11 (Fabian Hertner, Daniel Hubmann, Matthias Kyburz), 6)  Venäjä 1.41.20 (Dmitri Tsvetkov, Valentin Novikov, Leonid Novikov), …8) Suomi 1.41.32 (Miika Kirmula, Aleksi Niemi, Fredric Portin).

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedinmail