Suunnistuksen EM-mitalistit

EM-suunnistus: mitalistit ja suomalaisten sijoitukset

1962, Hedmarka Norja

Miehet: 1) Magne Lystad NOR, 2) Bertil Norman SWE, 3) Sivar Nordström SWE, 5) Erkki Kohvakka FIN, 7) Rolf Koskinen FIN, 11) Esko Vainio FIN, 14) Aimo Tepsell FIN.
Naiset: 1) Ulla Lindkvist SWE, 2) Marit Ökern NOR, 4) Tuula Hovi FIN, 5) Raila Hovi FIN, 13) Kaija Lahti FIN.

Viesti (epävirallinen):
Miehet: 1) FIN (Aimo Tepsell, Esko Vainio, Erkki Kohvakka), 2) SWE, 3) NOR.
Naiset: Suomi hylättiin.

1964, Sveitsi

Miehet: 1) Erkki Kohvakka FIN, 2) Alex Schwager SUI -1.55, 3) Aimo Tepsell FIN – 4.24, 17) Juhani Salmenkylä FIN.
Naiset: 1) Margit Thommen SUI, 6) Tuula Hovi FIN, 18) Irja Niemelä FIN.

Viesti:
Miehet: 1) FIN (Juhani Salmenkylä, Rolf Koskinen, Aimo Tepsell, Erkki Kohvakka), 2) NOR, 3) SWE.
Naiset: 1) SWE, 5) FIN.

2000, Truskavets Ukraina

Normaalimatka:
Miehet: 1) Valentin Novikov RUS 1.27.51, 2) Marian Davidik SVK,1.32.32, 3) Björnar Valstad NOR 1.32.33, 7) Jarkko Huovila FIN 1.33.28, 10) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.34.38, 13) Timo Karppinen FIN 1.38.33, 19) Mikael Boström FIN 1.41.42.
Naiset: 1) Hanne Staff NOR 1.04.49, 2) Brigitte Wolf SUI 1.08.46, 3) Yvette Baker GBR 1.10.20, 7) Kirsi Boström FIN 1.12.04, 33) Marika Mikkola FIN, 49) Heidi Liljeström FIN.

Pikamatka:
Miehet: 1) Valentin Novikov RUS 26.58, 2) Yuri Omeltchenko UKR 28.01, 3) Tore Sandvik NOR 28.11, 9) Jani Lakanen FIN 29.06, 10) Mikael Boström FIN 29.10, 27) Janne Virtanen FIN, 29) Jarkko Huovila FIN, 35) Janne Salmi FIN, 48) Timo Karppinen FIN.
Naiset: 1) Jenny Johansson SWE 25.50, 2) Simone Luder SUI 26.17, 3) Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz POL 27.27, 12) Reeta-Mari Kolkkala FIN 28.53, 22) Satu Mäkitammi FIN, 27) Sanna Nymalm FIN, 33) Marika Mikkola FIN, 46) Kirsi Boström FIN.

Viesti:
Miehet: 1) SUI 2.36.42 (Urs Müller, Christoph Plattner, Thomas Bührer), 2) CZE 2.39.10 (Vladimir Lucan, Michal Jedlicka, Rudolf Ropek), 3) SWE 2.39.34 (Fredrik Löwegren, Thomas Asp, Jörgen Olsson), 9) FIN 2.45.07 (Jarkko Huovila, Janne Virtanen, Janne Salmi), 11) FIN 2.46.40 (Mikael Boström, Timo Karppinen, Jani Lakanen).
Naiset: 1) NOR 2.16.18 (Elisabeth Ingvaldsen, Birgitte Husebye, Hanne Staff), 2) SWE 2.16.21 (Katarina Allberg, Maria Sandström, Jenny Johansson), 3) GBR 2.20.08 (Jenny James, Yvette Baker, Heather Monro), 14) FIN 2.34.16 (Reeta-Mari Kolkkala, Sanna Nymalm, Kirsi Boström), FIN 2 dnf (Heidi Liljeström, Marika Mikkola, Satu Mäkitammi dnf).

2002, Sümeg Unkari

Sprintti:
Miehet: 1) Emil Wingstedt SWE 13.26,1, 2) Håkan Pettersson SWE 13.33,9, 3) Yuri Omeltchenko UKR 13.37,8, 17) Mats Haldin FIN 14.14,1, 22) Juha Peltola FIN 14.25,1, 30) Harri Romppanen FIN 14.46,3, 35) Jarkko Huovila FIN 14.56,1.
Naiset: 1) Vroni König-Salmi SUI 13.53,1, 2) Elisabeth Ingvaldsen NOR 14.02,7, 3) Anne M. Hausken NOR 14.11,3, 13) Bodil Holmström FIN 14.59,6, 19) Yvonne Gunell FIN 15.20,5, 22) Heli Jukkola FIN 15.35,1, 29) Satu Vesalainen FIN 15.58,2, 34) Liisa Anttila FIN 16.08,0, 47) Paula Haapakoski FIN 17.35,9.

Keskimatka
Miehet: 1) Mihail Mamleev RUS 24.49, 2) Yuri Omeltchenko UKR 25.26, 3) Jamie Stevenson GBR 25.56, 20) Janne Salmi FIN 27.51, 28) Jani Lakanen FIN 28.14, 29) Jarkko Huovila FIN 28.21, 40) Pasi Ikonen FIN 29.29.
Naiset: 1) Gunilla Svärd SWE 26.02, 2) Brigitte Wolf SUI 26.25, 3) Birgitte Husebye NOR 26.35, 8) Paula Haapakoski FIN 27.19, 25) Satu Vesalainen FIN 29.36, 32) Bodil Holmström FIN 30.26, Liisa Anttila dsq.

Normaalimatka:
Miehet: 1) Thomas Bührer SUI 1.21.18, 2) Björnar Valstad NOR ja Emil Wingstedt SWE 1.22.20, 4) Mats Haldin FIN 1.22.52, 8) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.23.46, 24) Pasi Ikonen FIN 1.28.47, 25) Harri Romppanen FIN 1.29.07, 30) Jarkko Huovila FIN 1.30.40.
Naiset: 1) Simone Luder SUI 52.01, 2) Hanne Staff NOR 53.16, 3) Birgitte Husebye NOR 55.06, 10) Paula Haapakoski FIN 57.01, 22) Liisa Anttila FIN 1.22.18, 25) Satu Vesalainen FIN 1.02.31, 27) Bodil Holmström FIN 1.23.02, 28) Heli Jukkola FIN 1.23.10, 29) Yvonne Gunell FIN 1.23.12.

Viesti:
Miehet: 1) FIN 2.14.58 (Jani Lakanen, Pasi Ikonen, Mats Haldin), 2) SWE 2.18.28 (Johan Näsman, Fredrik Löwegren, Emil Wingstedt), 3) DEN 2.18.39 (Mikkel Lund, Rene Rokkjär, Carsten Jörgensen), 6) FIN 2.19.09 (Jarkko Huovila, Juha Peltola, Janne Salmi).
Naiset: 1) NOR 1.52.48 (Elisabet Ingvaldsen, Birgitte Husebye, Hanne Staff), 2) SUI 1.55.08 (Brigitte Wolf, Vroni König-Salmi, Simone Luder), 3) LTU 1.55.17 (Giedre Voveriene, Vilma Rudzenskaite, Ieva Sargautyte), 5) FIN 2.00.11 (Satu Vesalainen, Paula Haapakoski, Yvonne Gunell), 7) FIN 2.01.39 (Heli Jukkola, Bodil Holmström, Liisa Anttila).

2004, Roskilde Tanska

Sprintti:
Miehet: 1) Emil Wingstedt SWE 13.35, 2) Andrei Hramov RUS 13.46, 3) Mårten Boström FIN 13.51. Muut suomalaiset: 14) Pasi Ikonen 14.13, 18) Petteri Muukkonen 14.17, 26) Mats Haldin 14.31, Antti Harju dsq, Jani Lakanen karsiutui.
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 12.18, 2) Jenny Johansson SWE 12.37, 3) Emma Engstrand SWE, 13) Minna Kauppi 13.25, 14) Heli Jukkola 13.27, 26) Paula Haapakoski 13.53, 31) Riina Kuuselo 14.08, 33) Yvonne Gunell 14.21, Satu Vesalainen 2./B-finaali.

Keskimatka:
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 30.49, 2) Jarkko Huovila FIN 32.01, 3) Emil Wingstedt SWE 32.10, 6) Pasi Ikonen 32.31, 14) Mats Haldin 33.34, 22) Jani Lakanen 34.23, 31) Antti Harju 35.15, 42) Petteri Muukkonen 37.28.
Naiset: 1) Hanne Staff NOR 29.58, 2) Dainora Alsauskaite LTU 30.24, 3) Tatjana Rjabkina RUS 30.53, 4) Minna Kauppi 31.02, 11) Heli Jukkola 32.20, 25) Paula Haapakoski 33.55, 30) Outi Sareila 34.38, 31) Satu Vesalainen 34.42, 43) Riina Kuuselo 37.07.

Normaalimatka:
Miehet: 1) Kalle Dalin SWE 1.23.40, 2) Mats Haldin FIN 1.23.58, 3) Emil Wingstedt SWE 1.24.41, 11) Jarkko Huovila 1.27.31, 14) Jani Lakanen 1.28.10, 20) Jonne Lakanen 1.29.20, 28) Antti Harju 1.31.17, 30) Pasi Ikonen 1.32.43.
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli-Luder SUI 1.02.04, 2) Emma Engstrand SWE 1.05.45, 3) Tatjana Rjabkina RUS 1.05.53, 4) Heli Jukkola 1.06.12, 5) Minna Kauppi 1.06.26, 16) Paula Haapakoski 1.11.36, 42) Heidi Liljeström 1.22.45, 43) Yvonne Gunell 1.23.06, 46) Outi Sareila 1.25.27.

Viesti:
Miehet: 1) FIN 2.06.32 (Jarkko Huovila, Pasi Ikonen, Mats Haldin), 2) DEN 2.06.42 (Chris Terkelsen, Rene Rokkjär, Carsten Jörgensen), 3) SWE 2.06.53 (Kalle Dalin, Johan Modig, Emil Wingstedt).
Naiset: 1) SWE 1.54.18 (Karolina A. Höjsgaard, Jenny Johansson, Gunilla Svärd), 2) NOR 1.54.29 (Marianne Andersen, Elisabeth Ingvaldsen, Hanne Staff), 3) RUS 1.58.36 (Natalia Korzhova, Olga Belozerova, Tatjana Ryabkina), 4) FIN 1.59.38 (Heli Jukkola, Paula Haapakoski, Minna Kauppi).

2006, Otepää, Viro

Sprintti:
Miehet: 1) Emil Wingstedt SWE 13.02,2, 2) Jamie Stevenson GBR 13.07,3, 3) Andrei Hramov RUS 13.09,4, 12)Mats Haldin FIN 13.25,7, 21) Pasi Ikonen 13.38,8, 31) Tero Föhr 13.52,4, 39) Antti Harju 14.06,1
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 12.35,0, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 13.12,5, 3) Minna Kauppi FIN 13.14,8, 20) Satu Vesalainen 14.12,1 21) Riina Kuuselo 14.13,0, 23) Katri Kerkola 14.16,2, 34) Pinja Satri 14.44,4

Keskimatka:
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 34.04, 2) Martins Sirmais LAT 34.11, 3) Valentin Novikov RUS 34.18, 8) Jarkko Huovila 34.44, 11) Jani Lakanen 35.01, 41) Tero Föhr 38.36, 49) Tuomas Tervo 42.07
Naiset:1) Minna Kauppi FIN 33.41, 2) Marianne Andersen NOR 34.16, 3) Heli Jukkola FIN 34.55 11) Riina Kuuselo 37.33, 15) Paula Haapakoski 38.16, dsq Satu Vesalainen

Pitkä matka:
Miehet: 1) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.35.22, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1.37.22, 3) Olle Kärner EST 1.39.14, 5) Mats Haldin 1.39.37, 18) Jarkko Huovila 1.45.42, 28) Petteri Muukkonen 1.48.34, 43) Tuomas Tervo 1.55.41
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 1.12.04, 2) Heli Jukkola FIN 1.17.41, 3) Minna Kauppi FIN 1.20.54, 12) Paula Haapakoski 1.26.20, 13) Pinja Satri 1.27.01, 19) Katri Kerkola 1.29.28, 33) Merja Rantanen 1.37.20

Viesti:
Miehet: 1) SWE 2.29.59 (Niclas Jonasson, Peter Öberg, David Anderson), 2) FRA 2.20.02 (Francois Gonon, Damien Renard, Thierry Gueorgiou), 3) NOR 2.20.05 (Lars Skjeset,Carl Waaler Kaas, Öystein Kvaal Österb), 9) FIN 2.20.30 (Jani Lakanen, Jarkko Huovila, Tero Föhr), 10) FIN 2.20.37 (Petteri Muukkonen, Antti Harju, Pasi Ikonen)
Naiset: 1) FIN 1.58.10 (Paula Haapakoski, Heli Jukkola, Minna Kauppi), 2) SUI 1.58.11 (Lea Müller, Vroni König-Salmi, Simone Niggli), 3) SWE 1.58.18 (Emma Engstrand, Kajsa Nilson, Karolina Höjsgaard), 7) FIN 2.06.24 (Satu Vesalainen, Riina Kuuselo, Merja Rantanen)

2008, Ventspils, Latvia

Sprintti:
Miehet: 1) Emil Wingstedt SWE 13.11, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 13.25, 3) Andrei Hramov RUS 13.35, 7) Mats Haldin FIN 13.45, 24) Tero Föhr 14.21, 34) Tuomas Tervo 14.40
Naiset: 1) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 11.11, 2) Heli Jukkola 11.14, 3) Helena Jansson SWE 11.17, 4) Minna Kauppi FIN 11.39, 5) Merja Rantanen FIN 11.40, 16) Katri Lindeqvist 12.15, 43) Karoliina Sundberg 13.34, Bodil Holmström dns.

Keskimatka:
Miehet: 1) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 35.41, 2) Martins Sirmais LAT 36.07, 3) Pasi Ikonen FIN 36.31, 8) Jarkko Huovila 37.51, 19) Tero Föhr 40.00
Naiset:1) Heli Jukkola FIN 31.05, 2) Merja Rantanen FIN 31.31, 3) Minna Kauppi FIN 31.55, 8) Katri Lindeqvist 33.32, 13) Maria Rantala 34.32, 25) Bodil Holmström FIN 37.30,

Normaalimatka:
Miehet: 1) Dmitri Tsvetkov RUS 1.29.12, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1.29.45, 3) Emil Wingstedt SWE 1.29.46, 9) Pasi Ikonen 1.33.12, 12) Jani Lakanen 1.33.27, 15) Tuomas Tervo 1.35.03, 28) Jörgen Wickholm 1.38.43, 35) Mats Haldin 1.40.35, 36) Topi Anjala 1.40.55, 45) Jonne Lehto 1.44.07
Naiset: 1) Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR 1.08.55, 2) Tatjanan Riabkina RUS 1.09.48, 3) Emma Engstrand SWE 1.10.33, 6) Merja Rantanen 1.13.16, 7) Bodil Holmström 1.13.21, 16) Karoliina Sundberg 1.19.27, Heli Jukkola dns, Maria Rantala dns

Viesti:
Miehet: 1) RUS 2.03.13 (Dmitri Tsvetkov, Andrei Hramov, Valentin Novikov) 2) SUI 2.03.28 (Baptiste Rollier, Matthias Merz, Daniel Hubmann), 3) FIN 2.20.30 (Jarkko Huovila, Pasi Ikonen, Mats Haldin), 13) FIN 2.10.23 (Topi Anjala, Jörgen Wickholm, Tuomas Tervo)
Naiset: 1) SWE 1.45.10 (Lina Persson, Emma Engstrand, Helena Jansson), 2) RUS 1.45.22 (Natalia Korzhova, Julia Novikova, Tatjana Riabkina) 3) FIN 1.46.29 (Katri Lindeqvist, Merja Rantanen Minna Kauppi), 4) FIN 2 1.46.30 (Maria Rantala, Bodil Holmström, Karoliina Sundberg).

2010, Primorsko, Bulgaria

Sprintti:
Naiset: 1) Helena Jansson SWE 14.36, 2) Simone Niggli SUI 14.56, 3) Maja Alm DEN 15.44, 12) Minna Kauppi FIN 16.27, 13) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 16.40, 16) Anne-Mari Leskinen FIN 16.4618) Merja Rantanen FIN 16.49, Karoliina Sundberg FIN dnq, Sofia Haajanen FIN dnq,
Miehet: 1) Fabian Hertner SUI 14.45, 2) Daniel Hubmann SUI 15.11, 3) Emil Wingstedt SWE 15.14, 9) Vesa Taanila FIN 15.37, 20) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 16.09, 23) Mats Haldin FIN 16.15, 38) Petteri Muukkonen FIN 16.51, Hannu Airila FIN dnq, Mats Haldin FIN dnq, Tero Föhr FIN dnq.

Keskimatka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 33.07, 2) Signe Söes DEN 35.06, 3) Lena Eliasson SWE 35.19, 5) Minna Kauppi FIN 35.49, 8) Merja Rantanen FIN 37.10, 13) Maria Rantala FIN 38.12, 28) Sofia Haajanen FIN 41.44, 31) Bodil Holmström FIN 42.42, 40) Karoliina Sundberg FIN 45.19.
Miehet: 1) Valentin Novikov RUS 34.09, 2) Matthias Merz SUI 35.30, 3) Daniel Hubmann SUI 35.36, 6) Tero Föhr FIN 36.21, 22) Jörgen Wickholm FIN 37.32, 27) Topi Anjala FIN 38.16, 35) Hannu Airila FIN 39.18, 37) Mats Haldin FIN 39.40, Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN dnq,

Pitkä matka:
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 1.20.31, 2) Dana Brozkova CZE 1.21.53, 3) Helena Jansson SWE 1.26.22, 6) Maria Rantala FIN 1.29.00, 10) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 1.31.46, 18) Bodil Holmström FIN 1.37.05, 30) Merja Rantanen FIN 1.43.27, 37) Anne-Mari Leskinen FIN 1.48.11, Minna Kauppi FIN dns.
Miehet: 1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1.44.29, 2) Philippe Adamski FRA 1.48.00, 3) Fabian Hertner SUI 1.48.43, 23) Mats Haldin FIN 2.00.11, 24) Tero Föhr FIN 2.00.24, 28) Jörgen Wickholm FIN 2.02.26, Petteri Muukkonen FIN dsq, Vesa Taanila FIN dnq, Topi Anjala FIN dnq.

Viesti:
Naiset: 1) SWE 1.52.37 (Karolina A Höjsgaard, Lena Eliasson, Helena Jansson), 2) FIN 1.52.49 (Merja Rantanen, Anni-Maija Fincke, Minna Kauppi), 3) SUI 1.53.35 (Vroni König-Salmi, Caroline Cejka, Simone Niggli).
Miehet: 1) SUI 1.54.44 (Matthias Müller, Fabian Hertner, Matthias Merz), 2) FRA 1.55.20 (Frederic Tranchand, Philippe Adamski, Thierry Gueorgiou), 3) NOR 1.56.36 (Holger Hott, Carl Waaler Kaas, Olav Lundanes), 9) FIN 2.00.19 (Topi Anjala, Tero Föhr, Mats Haldin).

2012, Falun, Ruotsi

Sprintti:
Miehet: 1) Jonas Leandersson SWE 15.20, 2) Kiril Nikolov BUL 15.25, 3) Jerker Lysell SWE 15.27, 25) Tuomas Tervo FIN 16.31, 30) Tuomo Mäkelä FIN, 31) Fredric Portin FIN 16.50, 34) Jussi Suna FIN 16.55.
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 14.58, 2) Lena Eliasson SWE 15.30, 3) Maja Möller Alm DEN 15.49, 8) Marika Teini FIN 16.29, 10) Venla Niemi FIN 16.33, 27) Outi Ojanen FIN 17.30, 31) Katri Lindeqvist FIN 17.35.

Keskimatka:
Miehet: 1) Olav Lundanes NOR 34.12, 2) Valentin Novikov RUS 35.31, 3) Carl Waaler Kaas NOR 35.46, 23) Pasi Ikonen FIN 38.03, 27) Topi Anjala FIN 38.18, 39) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 39.13, 40) Jarkko Huovila FIN 39.20, 41) Tuomas Tervo FIN 39.28.
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 33.42, 2) Minna Kauppi FIN 35.07, 3) Tatjana Rjabkina RUS 35.21, 7) Merja Rantanen FIN 37.00, 10) Sofia Haajanen FIN 37.42, 34) Venla Niemi FIN 41.57, 38) Karoliina Sundberg FIN 43.06, 44) Saila Kinni FIN 44.04.

Pitkä matka:
Miehet: 1) Olav Lundanes NOR 1.27.43, 2) Matthias Merz SUI 1.28.48, 3) Valentin Novikov RUS 1.29.13, 13) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.34.11, 20) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1.35.14, 30) Hannu Airila FIN 1.37.52, 35) Topi Anjala FIN 1.40.01, Pasi Ikonen FIN dns.
Naiset: 1) Simone Niggli SUI 1.01.34, 2) Tatjana Rjabkina RUS 1.05.34, 3) Minna Kauppi FIN 1.06.08, 9) Merja Rantanen FIN 1.11.47, 13) Sofia Haajanen FIN 1.13.11, 19) Saila Kinni FIN 1.14.32, 28) Karoliina Sundberg FIN 1.17.27, 45) Outi Ojanen FIN 1.23.20.

Viesti:
Miehet: 1) Sveitsi 1.53.43 (Martin Hubmann, Matthias Müller, Matthias Kyburz), 2) Ruotsi 1.53.46 (Jonas Leandersson, Fredrik Johansson, Anders Holmberg), 3) Ranska 1.53.55 (Frederic Tranchand, Philippe Adamski, Francois Gonon), 7) Suomi 1.57.07 (Jani Lakanen, Hannu Airila, Olli-Markus Taivainen).
Naiset: 1) Venäjä 1.55.35 (Natalia Efimova, Svetlana Mironova, Tatjana Rjabkina), 2) Suomi 1.55.44 (Sofia Haajanen, Merja Rantanen, Minna Kauppi), 3) Ruotsi 1.56.30 (Annika Billstam, Lina Strand, Tove Alexandersson).

2014, Palmela, Portugali

Sprintti:
Miehet: 1) Jonas Leandersson SWE 14.25, 2) Jerker Lysell SWE 14.34, 3) Martin Hubmann SUI 14.35, 11) Mårten Boström FIN 14.50, 33) Severi Kymäläinen FIN, 15.37, Otto Simosas FIN dnq, Antti Anttonen FIN dnq, Tuomo Mäkelä FIN dnq, Fredric Portin FIN dnq.
Naiset: 1) Judith Wyder SUI 15.29, 2) Nadiya Volynska UKR 15.31, 3) Julia Gross SUI 15.46, 11) Venla Niemi FIN 16.27, 12) Marika Teini FIN 16.28, 25) Maija Sianoja FIN 17.13. 34) Anna Närhi FIN 17.37 41) Tuulia Viberg FIN 18.07, 43) Sari Anttonen FIN 18.22.

Keskimatka:
Miehet: 1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 32.23, 2) Fabian Hertner SUI 32.41, 3) Thierry Gueorgiou FRA 33.04, 12) Jani Lakanen FIN 34.23, 22) Pasi Ikonen FIN 35.02, 28) Aaro Asikainen FIN 35.34, 40) Mikko Sirén FIN 36.20, 46) Hannu Airila FIN 37.10. 56) Tero Föhr FIN 37.39.
Naiset: 1) Signe Søes DEN 30.45, 2) Maja Alm DEN 31.02, 3) Tove Alexandersson SWE 31.03, 10) Venla Niemi FIN 33.43, 18) Riina Kuuselo FIN 34.13, 21) Marika Teini FIN 34.35, 21) Sofia Haajanen FIN 34.35, 39) Marjo Liikanen FIN 36.10, 42) Saila Kinni FIN 36.33.

Pitkä matka:
Miehet: 1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1.30.23, 2) Olav Lundanes NOR 1.30.48, 3) Fredrik Johansson SWE 1.30.50, 8) Jani Lakanen FIN 1.33.36, 14) Mårten Boström FIN 1.34.58, 19) Pasi Ikonen FIN 1.35.47, 34) Mikko Sirén FIN 1.42.04, 35) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1.42.09, 40) Fredric Portin FIN 1.44.22.
Naiset: 1) Judith Wyder SUI 1.10.19, 2) Svetlana Mironova RUS 1.11.44, 3) Catherine Taylor GBR 1.12.44, 10) Sofia Haajanen FIN 1.15.45, 19) Riina Kuuselo FIN 1.18.49, 22) Tuulia Viberg FIN 1.20.38, 24) Saila Kinni FIN 1.21.05, 27) Sari Anttonen FIN 1.21.59. 37) Maija Sianoja FIN 1.26.19.

Viesti:
Miehet: 1) Ruotsi 1.48.27 (Jonas Leandersson, Fredrik Johansson, Gustav Bergman), 2) Tšekki 1.48.31 (Jan Petrzela, Vojtech Kraal, Jan Prochaka), 3) Ranska 1.49.39 (Frederic Tranchand, Lucas Basset, Thierry Gueorgiou), 8) Suomi 1.50.45 (Pasi Ikonen, Tero Föhr, Mårten Boström), 24) Suomi 2 1.59.02 (Otto Simosas, Aaro Asikainen, Severi Kymäläinen).
Naiset: 1) Sveitsi 1.33.00 (Julia Gross, Sabine Hauswirth, Judith Wyder), 2) Ruotsi 2 1.34.40 (Lilian Forsgren, Karolin Olsson, Alva Olsson), 3) Venäjä 1.34.52 (Julia Novikova, Irina Nyberg, Natalia Vinogradova), 9) Suomi 1.38.33 (Sofia Haajanen, Marika Teini, Venla Niemi), 12) Suomi 2 1.40.18 (Saila Kinni, Tuulia Viberg, Riina Kuuselo).

2016, Jesenik, Tsekki

Sprinttiviesti:
1) Venäjä 63.01 (Natalia Vinogradova, Gleb Tikhonov, Andrei Khramov, Galina Vinogradova), 2) Tanska 63.15 (Cecilie Klysner, Tue Lassen, Sören Bobach, Maja Alm), 3) Sveitsi 63.28 (Judith Wyder, Andreas Kyburz, Martin Hubmann, Rahe Friederich), 4) Suomi 64.15 (Merja Rantanen, Topi Raitanen, Aleksi Niemi, Venla Harju)

Sprintti:
Miehet: 1) Matthias Kyburz SUI 13.42, 2) Gustav Bergman SWE 13.44, 3) Florian Howald SUI 13.45, 12) Olli-Pekka Koistinen FIN 14.45, 19) Mårten Boström FIN 14.58, 22) Jesse Laukkarinen FIN 15.03, 36) Severi Kymäläinen FIN 15.31, Aleksi Niemi FIN dsq, Miika Suominen FIN kars. finaalista.
Naiset: 1) Judith Wyder SUI 14.23, 2) Nadja Volinska UKR 14.28, 3) Galina Vinogradova RUS ja Maja Alm DEN 14.34, 5) Merja Rantanen FIN 14.36, 7) Sari Anttonen FIN 14.56, 9) Venla Harju FIN 14.59, 11) Marika Teini FIN 15.18, 13) Kirsi Nurmi FIN 15.26, 40) Sofia Haajanen FIN 17.03.

Pitkä matka:
Miehet: 1) Daniel Hubmann SUI 1.36.25, 2) Magne Daeli NOR 1.37.47, 3) Martin Regborn SWE 1.38.33, 9) Fredric Portin FIN 1.40.44, 17) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1.44.56, 18) Aaro Asikainen FIN 1.45.01, 31) Mikko Siren FIN 1.49.59, 44) Miika Kirmula FIN 1.58.19, 46) Jarkko Huovila FIN 2.00.46
Naiset: 1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1.14.20, 2) Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg 1.15.01, 3) Svetlana Mironova RUS 1.16.53, 9) Sofia Haajanen FIN 1.20.35, 13) Merja Rantanen FIN 1.21.10, 17) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 1.21.57, 19) Saila Kinni FIN 1.23.08, 36) Miia Niittynen FIN 1.29.09, 47) Sari Anttonen FIN 1.34.33

Keskimatka:
Miehet: 1) Matthias Kyburz SUI 31.56, 2) Gusta Bergman SWE 32.30, 3) Lucas Basset FRA 32.47, 21) Fredric Portin FIN 35.04, 30) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 36.21, 44) Miika Kirmula FIN 39.57, Mårten Boström, Olli Ojanaho ja Aaro Asikainen kars. finaalista.
Naiset: 1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 32.37, 2) Judith Wyder SUI 34.50, 3) Marika Teini FIN 35.02, 5) Saila Kinni FIN 35.35, 8) Venla Harju FIN 36.22, 15) Merja Rantanen FIN 38.00, 17) Sofia Haajanen 38.08, 43) Anni-Maija Fincke FIN 42.55

Viesti:
Miehet: 1) Sveitsi 1.46.07 (Florian Howald, Baptiste Rollier, Martin Hubmann), 2) Norja 1.46.15 (Carl Godager Kaas, Eskin Kinnenberg, Magne Dähli), 3) Tsekki 1.46.20 (Jan Petrzela, Jan Sedivy, Vojtech Kral), 7) FIN (Olli-Markus Taivainen, Olli Ojanaho, Mikko Siren).
Naiset: 1) Suomi 1.42.57 (Sari Anttonen, Marika Teini, Merja Rantanen), 2) Ruotsi 1.43.01 (Lina Strand, Emma Johansson, Tove Alexandersson), 3) Venäjä 1.43.12 (Anastasia Rudnaja, Natalia Vinogradova, Svetlana Mironova)

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedinmail