Hiihtosuunnistuksen MM-mitalistit

Hiihtosuunnistuksen MM-mitalistit ja suomalaisten sijoitukset.

1975 Hyvinkää, Suomi

Miehet: 1) Olavi Svanberg FIN 1.49.19, 2) Jorma Karvonen FIN 1.51.06, 3) Heimo Taskinen FIN 1.52.57, 5) Pekka Pökälä FIN 1.58.08, 9) Pentti Rautavuo FIN 2.03.59,

Naiset: 1) Sinikka Kukkonen FIN 1.23.06, 2) Agneta Månsson SWE 1.23.53, 3) Lena Samuelsson SWE 1.24.03, 5) Raili Sallinen FIN 1.29.19, 7) Aila Flöjt FIN 1.32.54, 9) Hennariikka Lonka FIN 1.45.53,

Viesti

Miehet: 1) FIN 5.49.04 (Pekka Pökälä, Heimo Taskinen, Jorma Karvonen, Olavi Svanberg), 2) SWE 6.14.33 (Lars-Ivar Svensson, Sven-Olof Bergvall, Jerker Axelsson, Stefan Persson), 3) SUI 7.16.32 (Hansruedi Stämpfli, Res Räber, Heinz Oswald, Hans Gerber),

Naiset: 1) FIN 3.37.10 (Raili Sallinen, Aila Flöjt, Sinikka Kukkonen), 2) SWE 3.46.07 (Lena Samuelsson, Agneta Månsson, Marianne Bogestedt), 3) GBR 5.20.05 (Patricia Murphy, Isobel Inglis, Frances Murray),

1977 Velingrad, BUL

Miehet: 1) Örjan Svahn SWE 2.17.53, 2) Pekka Pökälä FIN 2.23.27, 3) Jorma Karvonen FIN 2.24.17, 5) Heikki Hautala FIN 2.24.40,8) Pertti Tikka FIN 2.40.09.

Naiset: 1) Marianne Bogestedt SWE 1.56.02, 2) Sonja Johannesson SWE 1.57.50, 3) Sinikka Kukkonen FIN 1.57.54, 4) Kaija Halonen FIN 2.05.17, 5) Aila Flöjt FIN 2.05.40.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) SWE 5.26.34 (Sven-Olov Bergvall, Örjan Svahn, Bo Larsson, Stefan Persson), 2) BUL 6.57.55 (Lubomir Stojev, Alexi Arisanov, Ratscho Christov, Ivan Nenov), 3) TCH 7.01.27 (Jan Pachner, Jaroslav Kacmarcik, Jiri Tichacek, Jaromir Gorny), FIN dsq (Olavi Svanberg dsq, Heikki Hautala, Jorma Karvonen, Pekka Pökälä).

Naiset: 1) FIN 3.16.54 (Kaija Halonen, Aila Flöjt, Sinikka Kukkonen), 2) SWE 3.25.51 (Marianne Bogestedt, Sonja Johannesson, Susanne Lindgren), 3) TCH 3.41.55 (Dana Tichakova, Renata Vlachova, Anna Handzlova),

1980 Avesta, Ruotsi

Miehet: 1) Pertti Tikka FIN 1.39.22, 2) Jan-Erik Thorn SWE 1.40.16, 3) Matti Väisänen FIN 1.40.18, 4) Timo Mutikainen FIN 1.42.02, 6) Olavi Svanberg FIN 1.42.22, 9) Antti Kauppila FIN 1.44.34.

Naiset: 1) Mirja Puhakka FIN 1.16.28, 2) Kaija Silvennoinen FIN 1.17.22, 3) Ann Larsson SWE 1.19.28, 4) Sinikka Kukkonen FIN 1.21.50, 7) Anneli Nuutinen FIN 1.24.29, 9) Marja Suomalainen FIN 1.27.05.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) SWE 4.10.12 (Lasse Jonsson, Stefan Persson, Bo Larsson, Jan-Erik Thorn), 2) FIN 4.15.01 (Timo Mutikainen, Matti Väisänen, Olavi Svanberg, Pertti Tikka), 3) BUL 4.42.25 (Lubomir Stojev, Peter Pankov, Vasil Shandurkov, Ivan Nedkov),

Naiset: 1) FIN 2.28.36 (Mirja Puhakka, Kaija Silvennoinen, Sinikka Kukkonen), 2) SWE 2.33.27 (Ulla Klingström, Marianne Bogestedt, Ann Larsson), 3) TCH 3.00.55 (Dana Tichakova, Anna Gavendova, Svatana Novakova).

1982 Aigen, Itävalta

Miehet: 1) Olavi Svanberg FIN 1.39.58, 2) Pertti Tikka FIN 1.40.07, 3) Sigurd Dähli NOR 1.43.15, 6) Veli-Matti Pellinen FIN 1.46.42, 9) Matti Väisänen FIN 1.48.07, 11) Pekka Vähäsöyrinki FIN 1.50.12.

Naiset: 1) Arja Hannus SWE 1.15.53, 2) Mirja Puhakka FIN 1.17.22, 3) Sirpa Kukkonen FIN 1.18.34, 4) Ulla Klingström SWE & Sinikka Kukkonen FIN 1.19.58, 6) Irmeli Peltola FIN 1.21.51, 7) Kaija Silvennoinen FIN 1.23.02.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) SWE 3.11.33 (Magnus Löfstedt, Claes Berglund, Stefan Persson, Jan-Erik Thorn), 2) NOR 3.13.43 (Finn Kinneberg, Tore Sagvolden, Morten Berglia, Sigurd Dähli), 3) FIN 3.16.31 (Veli-Matti Pellinen, Matti Väisänen, Pertti Tikka, Olavi Svanberg).

Naiset: 1) SWE 2.20.37 (Ulla Klingström, Susanne Lindgren, Arja Hannus), 2) FIN 2.29.01 (Sinikka Kukkonen, Sirpa Kukkonen, Mirja Puhakka), 3) NOR 2.44.01 (Ranveig Narbuvold, Sidsel Owren, Toril Hallan).

1984 Lavarone, Italia

Miehet: 1) Anssi Juutilainen FIN 1.45.14, 2) Stefan Larsson SWE 1.45.47, 3) Pertti Tikka FIN 1.48.30, 4) Olavi Svanberg FIN 1.48.43, 10) Matti Väisänen FIN 1.52.38, Veli-Matti Pellinen dsq.

Naiset: 1) Mirja Puhakka FIN 1.23.29, 2) Lena Isaksson SWE 1.24.54, 3) Ann Larsson SWE 1.25.50, 6) Sirpa Kukkonen FIN 1.28.53, 7) Kaija Silvennoinen FIN 1.29.12, 8) Irmeli Peltola FIN 1.29.15, 20) Virpi Peltonen FIN 1.44.13.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) SWE 4.32.49 (Stefan Larsson, Ove Boström, Jan-Erik Thorn, Claes Berglund), 2) FIN 4.40.00 (Pertti Tikka, Olavi Svanberg, Matti Väisänen, Veli-Matti Pellinen), 3) NOR 4.50.50 (Finn Kinneberg, Morten Berglia, Sigurd Dähli, Vidar Benjaminsen).

Naiset: 1) SWE 3.09.10 (Marie Gustafsson, Ann Larsson, Lena Isaksson), 2) FIN 3.12.59 (Irmeli Peltola, Kaija Silvennoinen, Mirja Puhakka), 3) BUL 3.38.42 (Marinella Dosseva, Pepa Milusheva, Giulka Milusheva).

1986 Batak, Bulgaria

Miehet: 1) Claes Berglund SWE 1.35.18, 2) Anssi Juutilainen FIN 1.36.41, 3) Hannu Koponen FIN 1.36.51, 4) Veli-Matti Pellinen FIN 1.37.10, 5) Stefan Larsson SWE 1.37.37, 6) Mikko Kosonen FIN & Vidar Benjaminsen NOR 1.38.05, 16) Kimmo Määttä FIN 1.48.02.

Naiset: 1) Ragnhild Bratberg NOR 1.13.59, 2) Arja Hannus SWE 1.18.02, 3) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 1.18.19, 13) Mirja Puhakka FIN 1.28.18, 15) Hanna Virtanen FIN 1.28.28, 16) Anne Veijalainen FIN 1.29.38, 19) Sirpa Kukkonen FIN 1.33.51.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) NOR 4.00.58 (Sigurd Dähli, Lars Lystad, Audun Knutsen, Vidar Benjaminsen), 2) BUL 4.16.06 (Georgi Hadjimitev, Krum Sergiev, Lubomir Dejanov, Ignat Orlov), 3) FIN 4.19.05 (Hannu Koponen, Veli-Matti Pellinen, Mikko Kosonen, Anssi Juutilainen).

Naiset: 1) NOR 3.02.43 (Toril Hallan, Ellen Olsvik, Ragnhild Bratberg), 2) SWE 3.03.25 (Ulla Klingström, Annika Zell, Arja Hannus), 3) BUL 3.11.50 (Marinella Orlova, Dimitrinka Christova, Pepa Milusheva), 4) FIN 3.20.13 (Hanna Virtanen, Mirja Puhakka, Virpi Juutilainen).

1988 Kuopio, Suomi

Normaalimatka

Miehet: 1) Anssi Juutilainen FIN 1.37.34, 2) Hannu Koponen FIN 1.38.44, 3) Anders Björkman SWE 1.38.47, 8) Mikko Kosonen FIN 1.43.31, 9) Pertti Linnainmaa FIN 1.43.48.

Naiset: 1) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 1.00.48, 2) Ragnhild Bratberg NOR 1.01.24, 3) Sirpa Kukkonen FIN 1.03.08, 5) Anne Benjaminsen FIN 1.05.26, 10) Mirja Linnainmaa FIN 1.08.13.

Pikamatka

Miehet: 1) Hannu Koponen FIN 44.56, 2) Vidar Benjaminsen NOR 45.00, 3) Anssi Juutilainen FIN 45.01, 9) Tapio Pussinen FIN 46.55, 11) Juha Kirvesmies FIN 47.24.

Naiset: 1) Ragnhild Bratberg NOR 36.01, 2) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 37.29, 3) Sirpa Kukkonen FIN 37.38, 8) Anne Benjaminsen FIN 40.42, 22) Vuokko Ukkola FIN & Sally Sahni GBR 47.14.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) FIN 3.58.40 (Hannu Koponen, Juha Kirvesmies, Mikko Kosonen, Anssi Juutilainen), 2) SWE 4.09.25 (Stig Mattsson, Claes Berglund, Anders Björkman, Jonas Bauer), 3) NOR 4.10.55 (Kjetil Ulven, Lars Lystad, Erlend Slokvik, Vidar Benjaminsen).

Naiset: 1) FIN 2.16.54 (Sirpa Kukkonen, Anne Benjaminsen, Virpi Juutilainen), 2) NOR 2.17.19 (Anne. K. Svingheim, Toril Hallan, Ragnhild Bratberg), 3) SWE 2.33.49 (Ann-Charlotte Carlsson, Arja Hannus, Maria Bergfält).

1990 Skellefteå, Ruotsi

Normaalimatka

Miehet: 1) Anders Björkman SWE 1.34.11, 2) Stig Mattsson SWE 1.37.57, 3) Vidar Benjaminsen NOR 1.38.01, 4) Anssi Juutilainen FIN 1.38.38, 10) Eero Haapasalmi FIN 1.42.29, 11) Hannu Koponen FIN 1.43.00, 13) Kimmo Määttä FIN 1.43.35.

Naiset: 1) Ragnhild Bratberg NOR 1.11.35, 2) Arja Hannus SWE 1.12.23, 3) Annika Zell SWE 1.12.38, 5) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 1.15.38, 6) Riitta Karjalainen FIN 1.17.41, 10) Mirja Linnainmaa FIN 1.20.11, 13) Soili Tolonen FIN 1.23.19.

Pikamatka

Miehet: 1) Anssi Juutilainen FIN 37.05, 2) Vidar Benjaminsen NOR 38.12, 3) Anders Björkman SWE 38.59, 8) Vesa Mäkipää FIN 41.00, 18) Risto Linnainmaa FIN 42.35, 19) Mats Olander SWE & Eero Haapasalmi FIN 42.51.

Naiset: 1) Ragnhild Bratberg NOR 34.06, 2) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 34.11, 3) Arja Hannus SWE 34.25, 4) Riitta Karjalainen FIN 36.14, 6) Mirja Linnainmaa FIN 36.38, 12) Arja Nuolioja FIN 40.07.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) SWE 3.32.34 (Stig Mattsson, Jonas Engdahl, Bo Engdahl, Anders Björkman), 2) FIN 3.34.16 (Hannu Koponen, Vesa Mäkipää, Risto Linnainmaa, Anssi Juutilainen), 3) NOR 3.34.30 (Kjetil Ulven, Harald Svergia, Vidar Benjaminsen, Erlend Slokvik).

Naiset: 1) FIN 2.07.59 (Riitta Karjalainen, Mirja Linnainmaa, Virpi Juutilainen), 2) SWE 2.08.01, (Lena Hasselström, Annika Zell, Arja Hannus), 3) NOR 2.14.43 (Anne Svingheim, Kristina Tollefsen, Ragnhild Bratberg).

1992 Chapelle de Bois, Ranska

Normaalimatka

Miehet: 1) Vidar Benjaminsen NOR 1.14.34, 2) Vesa Mäkipää FIN 1.34.48, 3) Ivan Kuzmin CIS 1.34.53, 9) Eero Haapasalmi FIN 1.40.59, 16) Anssi Juutilainen FIN 1.44.10, 29) Seppo Mäkinen FIN 1.52.32.

Naiset: 1) Annika Zell SWE 1.16.52, 2) Mirja Ojanen FIN 1.18.58, 3) Arja Hannus SWE 1.21.03, 4) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 1.21.05, 11) Riitta Karjalainen FIN 1.28.54, 17) Arja Nuolioja FIN 1.33.36.

Pikamatka

Miehet: 1) Vidar Benjaminsen NOR 38.26, 2) Vesa Mäkipää FIN 39.18, 3) Ivan Kuzmin CIS 40.38, 5) Anssi Juutilainen FIN 41.36, 8) Eero Haapasalmi FIN 42.37, 17) Stefan Borgman FIN 44.23.

Naiset: 1) Arja Hannus SWE 28.38, 2) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 28.52, 3) Annika Zell SWE 29.46, 12) Mervi Väisänen FIN 35.03, Riitta Karjalainen FIN dsq, Mirja Ojanen FIN dsq.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) FIN 3.32.46 (Eero Haapasalmi, Stefan Borgman, Anssi Juutilainen, Vesa Mäkipää), 2) CIS 3.37.23 (Viktor Korchagin, Nikolai Bondar, Vladislav Kormtshikov, Ivan Kuzmin), 3) NOR 3.43.18 (Kjetil Ulven, Harald Svergia, Lars Lystad, Vidar Benjaminsen).

Naiset: 1) SWE 2.04.31 (Ann-Charlotte Carlsson, Annika Zell, Arja Hannus), 2) FIN 2.12.46 (Riitta Karjalainen, Mirja Ojanen, Virpi Juutilainen), 3) NOR 2.14.23 (Anne Marit Korsvold, Kristine Ödegaard, Hilde Gjermundshaug).

1994 Val di Non, Italia

Normaalimatka

Miehet: 1) Nicolo Corradini ITA 1.45.58, 2) Lars Lystad NOR 1.47.28, 3) Vladislav Kormtshikov RUS 1.50.58, 5) Anssi Juutilainen FIN 1.51.30, 8) Markku Järvinen FIN 1.56.02, 15) Vesa Mäkipää FIN 2.00.22, 17) Eero Haapasalmi FIN 2.00.53.

Naiset: 1) Pepa Milusheva BUL 1.17.30, 2) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 1.17.45, 3) Maret Vaher EST 1.19.58, 8) Riitta Karjalainen FIN 1.21.28, Arja Nuolioja FIN dnf.

Pikamatka

Miehet: 1) Ivan Kuzmin RUS & Nicolo Corradini ITA 42.37, 3) Vidar Benjaminsen NOR 44.01, 8) Raino Pesu FIN 45.11, 13) Tomas Wikblom FIN 46.01, 17) Vesa Mäkipää FIN 48.52, 29) Anssi Juutilainen FIN 55.52.

Naiset: 1) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 27.40, 2) Sanna Savolainen  FIN & Hilde G. Pedersen NOR 28.00, 6) Arja Nuolioja FIN 28.55, 7) Riitta Karjalainen FIN 30.14.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) NOR 2.37.27 (Kjetil Ulven, Lars Lystad, Harald Svergia, Vidar Benjaminsen), 2) FIN 2.39.36 (Raino Pesu, Markku Järvinen, Vesa Mäkipää, Anssi Juutilainen), 3) RUS 2.41.52 (Viktor Korchagin, Nikolai Bondar, Ivan Kuzmin, Vladislav Kormtshikov).

Naiset: 1) SWE 1.46.50 (Ann-Charlotte Carlsson, Annika Zell, Lena Hasselström), 2) NOR 1.48.02 (Anne-Marit Korsvold, Valborg Madslien, Hilde G. Pedersen), 3) FIN 1.55.26 (Arja Nuolioja, Sanna Savolainen, Virpi Juutilainen).

1996 Lillehammer, Norja

Normaalimatka

Miehet: 1) Nicolo Corradini ITA 1.45.00, 2) Vidar Benjaminsen NOR 1.45.11, 3) Bertil Nordqvist SWE 1.45.52, 4) Vesa Mäkipää FIN 1.46.05, 11) Markku Järvinen FIN 1.50.13, 12) Raino Pesu FIN 1.50.19, 19) Arto Lilja FIN 1.54.28.

Naiset: 1) Annika Zell SWE 1.11.50, 2) Hilde G. Pedersen NOR 1.13.31, 3) Arja Nuolioja FIN 1.16.29, 5) Terhi Holster FIN 1.17.00, 6) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 1.18.21, 10) Riitta Karjalainen FIN & Ulrica Swärd SWE 1.20.34.

Pikamatka

Miehet: 1) Björn Lans SWE 37.02, 2) Vidar Benjaminsen NOR 37.09, 3) Raino Pesu FIN 37.16, 4) Vesa Mäkipää FIN 37.24, 11) Arto Lilja FIN 39.27, 20) Seppo Mäkinen FIN 41.19.

Naiset: 1) Arja Nuolioja FIN 32.24, 2) Annika Zell SWE 32.54, 3) Svetlana Haustova RUS 34.34, 7) Riitta Karjalainen FIN 35.41, 8) Terhi Holster FIN 35.42, 11) Virpi Juutilainen FIN 36.18, 16) Kirsi Reiman FIN 38.29.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) SWE 2.50.26 (Per-Ove Bergqvist, Mikael Lindmark, Björn Lans, Bertil Nordqvist), 2) FIN 2.50.39 (Arto Lilja, Markku Järvinen, Raino Pesu, Vesa Mäkipää), 3) NOR 2.53.44 (Harald Svergia, Kjetil Ulven, Lars Lystad, Vidar Benjaminsen).

Naiset: 1) SWE 1.57.55 (Ann-Charlotte Carlsson, Erica Johansson, Annika Zell), 2) RUS 2.00.32 (Jekaterina Petrova, Natalia Frei, Svetlana Haustova), 3) FIN 2.02.01 (Terhi Holster, Virpi Juutilainen, Arja Nuolioja).

1998 Windischgarsten, Itävalta

Normaalimatka

Miehet: 1) Victor Korchagin RUS 1.20.38, 2) Pekka Varis FIN 1.20.49, 3) Nicolo Corradini ITA 1.20.50, 5) Raino Pesu FIN 1.21.11, 7) Kalle Junnikkala FIN 1.23.02, 20) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 1.30.37.

Naiset: 1) Liisa Anttila FIN 1.24.27, 2) Annika Zell SWE 1.26.42, 3) Lena Hasselström SWE 1.27.13, 14) Terhi Holster FIN 1.39.08, 15) Hanna Kosonen FIN 1.39.36, 20) Arja Nuolioja FIN 1.42.07.

Pikamatka

Miehet: 1) Raino Pesu FIN 44.30, 2) Nerijus Sulcys LTU 45.46, 3) Kjetil Ulven NOR 47.29, 14) Kalle Junnikkala FIN 50.49, 16) Johann Kugler AUT & Vesa Mäkipää FIN 51.17, 25) Pekka Varis FIN 54.22.

Naiset: 1) Annika Zell SWE 46.06, 2) Lena Hasselström SWE 47.02, 3) Liisa Anttila FIN 47.17, 6) Terhi Holster FIN 48.58, 12) Mervi Anttila FIN 52.46, 13) Hanna Kosonen FIN 53.03.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) RUS 1.50.50 (Nikolai Bondar, Eduard Hrennikov, Viktor Korchagin, Vladislav Kormtchikov), 2) SWE 1.52.43 (Björn Lans, Mikael Lindmark, Claes Turesson, Bertil Nordqvist), 3) FIN 1.53.59 (Jukka Lanki, Matti Keskinarkaus, Raino Pesu, Vesa Mäkipää).

Naiset: 1) FIN 1.09.53 (Mervi Anttila, Terhi Holster, Liisa Anttila), 2) SWE 1.10.48 (Annika Zell, Arja Hannus, Lena Hasselström), 3) NOR 1.10.58 (Hanne Sletner, Valborg Madslien, Hilde G. Pedersen).

2000 Krasnojarsk, Venäjä

Normaalimatka

Miehet: 1) Vladislav Kormtshikov RUS 1.38.28, 2) Jukka Lanki FIN 1.38.45, 3) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 1.40.16, 6) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 1.41.46, 12) Pekka Varis FIN 1.43.54, 16) Arto Lilja FIN 1.45.27.

Naiset: 1) Arja Hannus SWE 1.00.04, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 1.00.16, 3) Hanna Kosonen FIN 1.02.02, 10) Mervi Anttila FIN 1.06.07, 12) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 1.06.57, 16) Erja Jokinen FIN 1.08.20.

Pikamatka

Miehet: 1) Nicolo Corradini ITA 33.13, 2) Eduard Hrennikov RUS 33.53, 3) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 34.33, 4) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 35.00, 8) Jukka Lanki FIN 35.34, 15) Arto Lilja FIN 36.12, 16) Pekka Varis FIN 36.20, 17) Raino Pesu FIN 36.26.

Naiset: 1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 22.42, 2) Lena Hasselström SWE 22.46, 3) Liisa Anttila FIN 23.02, 9) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 23.57, 14) Hanna Kosonen FIN 24.57, 18) Mervi Anttila FIN 26.08.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) RUS 2.44.23 (Andrei Gruzdev, Viktor Korchagin, Vladislav Kormtshikov, Eduard Hrennikov), 2) FIN 2.46.50 (Raino Pesu, Pekka Varis, Jukka Lanki, Matti Keskinarkaus), 3) SWE 2.51.10 (Tomas Löfgren, Claes Turesson, Bertil Nordqvist, Björn Lans).

Naiset: 1) FIN 1.23.24 (Mervi Anttila, Hanna Kosonen, Liisa Anttila), 2) SWE 1.23.39 (Annika Zell, Arja Hannus, Lena Hasselström), 3) RUS 1.24.53 (Irina Onishenko, Tatiana Vlasova, Svetlana Haustova).

2002 Borovets, Bulgaria

Normaalimatka

Miehet: 1) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 1.42.29, 2) Eduard Hrennikov RUS 1.43.05, 3) Raino Pesu FIN & Bertil Nordqvist SWE 1.45.10, 5) Jukka Lanki FIN 1.48.35, 13) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 1.51.59.

Naiset: 1) Lena Hasselström SWE 1.20.34, 2) Erja Jokinen FIN 1.23.16, 3) Mervi Väisänen FIN 1.23.56, 10) Liisa Anttila FIN 1.32.53, 18) Hanna Kosonen FIN 1.37.45.

Pikamatka/keskimatka

Miehet: 1) Eduard Hrennikov RUS 46.25, 2) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 46.53, 3) Kjetil Ulven NOR 48.05, 4) Arto Lilja FIN 48.23, 9) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 49.40, 20) Teemu Köngäs FIN 53.25, 22) Jukka Lanki FIN 54.03.

Naiset: 1) Stina Grenholm SWE 45.28, 2) Erja Jokinen FIN 45.38, 3) Lena Hasselström SWE 45.40, 4) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 45.49, 9) Hanna Kosonen FIN 48.51, 17) Liisa Anttila FIN 53.28.

Sprintti

Miehet: 1) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 18.44, 2) Viktor Korchagin RUS 18.51, 3) Raino Pesu FIN 18.59, 4) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 19.04, 9) Jukka Lanki FIN 19.44, 16) Arto Lilja FIN 20.27.

Naiset: 1) Lena Hasselström SWE 16.49, 2) Erja Jokinen FIN 16.51, 3) Tatjana Vlasova RUS 16.59, 4) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 17.09, 10) Salla Lehto FIN 18.04, 11) Mervi Väisänen FIN 18.17.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) RUS (Andrei Gruzdev, Ruslan Gritsan, Viktor Korchagin, Eduard Hrennikov) 1.56.37, 2) FIN (Jukka Lanki, Matti Keskinarkaus, Arto Lilja, Raino Pesu) 2.00.44, 3) SWE (Peter Dahlberg, Claes Turesson, Peter Arnesson, Bertil Nordqvist) 2.00.45.

Naiset: 1) RUS (Irina Onitshenko, Natalia Tomilova, Tatjana Vlasova) 1.21.12, 2) SWE (Stina Grenholm, Ida Wikström, Lena Hasselström) 1.21.29, 3) FIN (Salla Lehto, Katja Rajaniemi, Erja Jokinen) 1.23.41.

2004 Östersund, Ruotsi

Normaalimatka

Miehet: 1) Eduard Hrennikov RUS 1.52.40, 2) Tomas Löfgren SWE 1.54.39, 3) Tommy Olsen NOR 1.54.45, 5) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 1.57.19, 6) Teemu Köngäs FIN 1.57.34, 9) Arto Lilja FIN 1.59.05, 14) Jukka Lanki FIN 2.01.39, 15) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 2.02.12.

Naiset: 1) Stine Hjermstad Kirkevik NOR 1.25.55, 2) Hannele Valkonen FIN 1.28.23, 3) Natalia Tomilova RUS 1.30.12, 6) Erja Jokinen FIN 1.31.39, 10) Liisa Anttila FIN 1.33.20, 14) Terhi Hämäläinen FIN 1.35.45.

Keskimatka

Miehet: 1) Tomas Löfgren SWE 1.06.42,9, 2) Tommy Olsen NOR 1.06.54,7, 3) Arto Lilja FIN 1.07.28,8, 9) Teemu Köngäs FIN 1.09.38,6, 14) Tomi Ruutiainen FIN 1.11.43,9, Jarkko Urpalainen hyl.

Naiset: 1) Stine Hjermstad Kirkevik NOR 56.57,0, 2) Marie Lund SWE 57.19,8, 3) Stina Grenholm SWE 57.36,9, 4) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 57.37,2, 5) Liisa Anttila FIN 58.36,7, 6) Natalia Tomilova RUS 58.41,3, 7) Erja Jokinen FIN 58.41,5, 8) Salla Lehto FIN 58.50,7, Hannele Valkonen hyl.

Sprintti

Miehet: 1) Eduard Hrennikov RUS 13.52, 2) Bengt Leandersson SWE 14.01, 3) Peter Arnesson SWE 14.02, 5) Jukka Lanki FIN 14.07, 10) Teemu Köngäs FIN 14.19, 11) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 14.20.

Naiset: 1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 13.30, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 13.32, 3) Stine Hjermstad Kirkevik NOR & Stina Grenholm SWE 13.37, 6) Erja Jokinen FIN 13.51, 8) Hannele Valkonen FIN 14.29, 9) Salla Lehto FIN 14.34.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) RUS 2.21.08 (Vasily Gluharev, Andrei Gruzdev, Ruslan Gritsan, Eduard Hrennikov), 2) NOR 2.22.49 (Öystein Kvaal Österbö, Anders Hauge, Eivind Tonna, Tommy Olsen), 3) FIN 2.26.13 (Teemu Köngäs, Arto Lilja, Jukka Lanki, Matti Keskinarkaus).

Naiset: 1) FIN 1.26.23 (Hannele Valkonen, Erja Jokinen, Liisa Anttila), 2) RUS 1.28.26 (Irina Onischenko, Tatiana Vlasova, Natalia Tomilova), 3) SWE 1.28.28 (Ida Wikström -Holmgren, Marie Lund, Stina Grenholm).

2005 Levi, Suomi

Normaalimatka

Miehet: 1) Eduard Hrennikov RUS 1.35.02, 2) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 1.35.15, 3) Jukka Lanki FIN 1.35.24, 11) Arto Lilja FIN 1.41.28, 14) Staffan Tunis FIN 1.43.34, 15) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 1.44.15.

Naiset: 1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 1.14.08, 2) Natalia Tomilova RUS 1.15.00, 3) Olga Shevchenko RUS 1.15.05, 7) Mervi Pesu FIN 1.18.13, 10) Erja Jokinen FIN 1.20.13, 12) Liisa Anttila FIN 1.20.20, 13) Hannele Valkonen FIN 1.20.47.

Keskimatka

Miehet: 1) Ruslan Gritsan RUS & Andrei Gruzdev RUS 40.53, 3) Eduard Khrennikov RUS 41.13, 6) Arto Lilja FIN 41.48, 9) Pekka Varis FIN 41.57, 10) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 42.02, 13) Jukka Lanki FIN 43.24.

Naiset: 1) Tatiana Vlasova RUS 37.22, 2) Erja Jokinen FIN 37.27, 3) Stine Hjermstad-Kirkevik NOR & Stina Grenholm SWE 38.22, 9) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 40.23, 12) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä FIN 40.48, 17) Mervi Pesu FIN 43.32.

Sprintti

Miehet: 1) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 12.01, 2) Bertil Nordqvist SWE 12.02, 3) Tobias Åslund SWE 12.03, 11) Jukka Lanki FIN 12.29, 12) Pekka Varis FIN 12.35, 13) Arto Lilja FIN 12.48.

Naiset: 1) Stine Hjermstad Kirkevik NOR 13.16, 2) Erja Jokinen FIN 13.18, 3) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 13.33, 7) Hannele Valkonen FIN 13.52, 10) Liisa Anttila FIN 14.13.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) RUS 1.15.49 (Andrei Gruzdev, Ruslan Gritsan, Eduard Hrennikov), 2) FIN 1.16.20 (Jukka Lanki, Arto Lilja, Matti Keskinarkaus), 3) SWE 1.18.23 (Tobias Åslund, Bertil Nordqvist, Peter Arnesson).

Naiset: 1) NOR 1.17.11 (Kjersti Reenaas, Marte Reenaas, Stine Hjermstad-Kirkevik), 2) SWE 1.17.50 (Marie Lund, Ingela Jönsson, Stina Grenholm), 3) FIN 1.18.16 (Hannele Valkonen, Erja Jokinen, Liisa Anttila).

2007 Moskova, Venäjä

Pitkä matka

Miehet: 1) Eduard Hrennikov RUS 1.26.49, 2) Kirill Veselov RUS 1.27.40, 3) Andrei Gruzdev RUS 1.28.14, 6) Staffan Tunis FIN 1.29.01, 9) Jukka Lanki FIN 1.29.55, 10) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 1.31.11, 11) Teemu Köngäs FIN 1.31.11.

Naiset: 1) Tatjana Vlasova RUS 57.22, 2) Hannele Valkonen FIN 58.01, 3) Marte Reenaas NOR 58.03, 8) Kirsi Vanhalakka FIN 1.00.11, 11) Erja Jokinen FIN 1.01.38, Liisa Anttila dsq.

Keskimatka

Miehet: 1) Eduard Hrennikov RUS 46.56, 2) Staffan Tunis FIN 47.11, 3) Kirill Veselov RUS 47.36, 4) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 47.57, 11) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 49.44, Teemu Köngäs dsq.

Naiset: 1) Tatjana Vlasova RUS 34.47, 2) Liisa Anttila FIN 35.45, 3) Natalia Tomilova RUS 36.14, 9) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 37.22, 10) Hannele Valkonen FIN 38.03, 12) Kirsi Vanhalakka FIN 38.31.

Sprintti

Miehet: 1) Eduard Hrennikov RUS 14.20, 2) Vadim Tolstopjatov RUS 14.33, 3) Staffan Tunis FIN 15.00, 7) Pasi Kiiskinen FIN 15.23, 8) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 15.31, 10) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 15.35, Jukka Kantomaa dnf.

Naiset: 1) Tatjana Vlasova RUS 13.01, 2) Olga Novikova RUS 13.02, 3) Liisa Anttila FIN ja Tatjana Kozlova RUS 13.04, 6) Hannele Valkonen FIN 13.15, 7) Erja Jokinen FIN 13.32, 13) Katja Rajaniemi FIN 14.17.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) RUS 1.45.32 (Andrei Gruzdev, Kirill Veselov, Eduard Hrennikov), 2) SWE 1.49.14 (Peter Arnesson, Erik Rost, Tomas Löfgren), 3) SUI 1.54.03 (Christian Hohl, Boris Fischer, Christian Spoerry), 5) FIN 1.56.03 (Jukka Lanki, Matti Keskinarkaus, Staffan Tunis).

Naiset: 1) RUS 1.17.30 (Olga Shevchenko, Natalia Tomilova, Tatjana Vlasova), 2) FIN 1.19.53 (Hannele Valkonen, Erja Jokinen, Liisa Anttila), 3) SWE 1.24.35 (Åsa Zetterberg-Eriksson, Anna Holmgren, Erica Johansson).

2009, Rusutsu Japani

Sprintti

Miehet: 1) Andrei Lamov RUS 10.43, 2) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 10.58, 3) Staffan Tunis FIN 10.59, 6) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 11.18, 12) Teemu Köngäs FIN 11.51.

Naiset: 1) Hannele Tonna FIN 10.09, 2) Helene Söderlund SWE 10.26, 3) TatjanaVlasova RUS 10.28, 5) Liisa Anttila FIN 10.31, 7) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä FIN 10.50, 9) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 10.53.

Pitkä matka

Miehet: 1) Andrei Lamov RUS 1.26.31, 2) Eduard Hrennikov RUS 1.26.40, 3) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1.27.16, 4) Staffan Tunis FIN 1.28.10, 5) Teemu Köngäs FIN 1.28.19, 17) Jarkko Urpalainen FIN 1.34.15.

Naiset: 1) Anastasia Kravtsenko RUS 1.07.45, 2) Barbora Chudíková CZE 1.08.32, 3) Helene Söderlund SWE 1.08.39, 4) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 1.08.58, 8) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä FIN 1.09.59, 11) Liisa Anttila FIN 1.11.17, 20) Hannele Tonna FIN 1.18.52.

Keskimatka

Miehet: 1) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 37.12, 2) Staffan Tunis FIN 37.49, 3) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 38.08, Jarkko Urpalainen FIN dsq.

Naiset: 1) Tatjana Vlasova RUS 40.26, 2) Helene Söderlund SWE 41.49, 3) Josefine Engström SWE 42.05, 4) Hanna-Maija Mäkelä FIN 42.27, 5) Hannele Tonna FIN 42.42, 8) Marttiina Joensuu FIN 43.09, 10) Liisa Anttila FIN 43.39.

Viesti

Miehet: 1) FIN 1.51.03 (Teemu Köngäs, Matti Keskinarkaus, Staffan Tunis), 2) RUS 1.53.28 (Vladimir Barchukov, Andrei Grigoriev, Andrei Lamov), 3) SWE 1.56.40 (Daniel Nordebo, Peter Arnesson, Erik Rost).

Naiset: 1) SWE 1.32.03 (Marie Ohlsson, Josefine Engström, Helene Söderlund), 2) RUS 1.33.03 (Anastasia Kravtsenko, Polina Malchikova, TatjanaVlasova), 3) CZE 1.34.21 (Helena Randáková, Simona Karochová, Barbora Chudíková), 4) FIN 1.35.43 (Hanna-Maija Mäkelä, Liisa Anttila, Hannele Tonna).

2011, Ruotsi Tänndalen

Sprintti
Miehet: 1) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 18.04, 2) Staffan Tunis FIN 18.07, 3) Peter Arnesson SWE 18.27, 5) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 18.51, 16) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 19.33.

Naiset: 1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 15.11, 2) Helene Söderlund SWE 15.14, 3) Liisa Anttila FIN 15.24, 8) Marjut Turunen FIN 15.55, 11) Hannele Tonna FIN 16.34, 16) Anni Honkimaa FIN 17.03, Sonja Mörsky FIN dsq.

Keskimatka
Miehet: 1) Staffan Tunis FIN 40.13, 2) Andrei Lamov RUS 40.35, 3) Peter Arnesson SWE 41.42, 7) Matti Keskinarkaus FIN 42.47, 8) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 43.55, 15) Janne Häkkinen FIN 45.03, 23) Petri Kiiskinen FIN 47.23.
Naiset: 1) Polina Maltsikova RUS 39.52, 2) Alena Trapeznikova RUS 40.27, 3) Stine Olsen Kirkevik NOR 40.28, 6) Hannele Tonna FIN 42.44, 7) Liisa Anttila FIN 43.05, 13) Marjut Turunen FIN 46.32, 22) Sonja Mörsky FIN 53.04.

Sprinttiviesti (M+N, yhteensä 6 osuutta)
1) RUS 1.05.19,0 (Andrei Grigorijev, Polina Maltsikova), 2) SWE 1.05.59,4 (Peter Arnesson, Helene Söderlund), 3) FIN 1.06.04,5 (Matti Keskinarkaus, Liisa Anttila).

Pitkä matka
Miehet: 1) Andrei Grigorijev RUS 1.42.43,9, 2) Staffan Tunis FIN 1.42.46,2, 3) Vladimir Bartsukov RUS 1.43.21,1, 10) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1.48.04,7, 12) Olli-Markus Taivainen FIN 1.50.27,9, 16) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 1.52.36,9.
Naiset: 1) Helene Söderlund SWE 1.20.52,7, 2) Tatjana Kozlova RUS 1.22.28,2, 3) Marte Reenaas NOR 1.23.01,7, 6) Liisa Anttila FIN 1.25.10,2, 16) Anni Honkimaa FIN 1.30.49,2, 23) Sonja Mörsky FIN 1.37.01,8.

Viesti
Miehet: 1) FIN 1.32.29,2 (Olli-Markus Taivainen, Matti Keskinarkaus, Staffan Tunis), 2) SWE 1.33.27,6 (Johan Granath, Erik Rost, Peter Arnesson), 3) NOR 1.33.51,3 (Eivind Tonna, Hans Jörgen Kvåle, Lars Hol Moholdt).
Naiset: 1) RUS 1.23.45,1 (Alena Trapetsnikova, Tatjana Kozlova, Polina Maltsikova), 2) NOR 1.24.16,3 (Barbro Kvåle, Stine Olsen Kirkevik, Marte Reenaas), 3) FIN 1.27.05,3 (Marjut Turunen, Liisa Anttila, Hannele Tonna).

2013, Kazakstan Ridder

Sprintti
Miehet: 1) Peter Arnesson SWE 15.49,2, 2) Andrei Lamov RUS 16.04,5, 3) Kiril Veselov RUS 16.15,6, 4) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 16.22,0, 11) Staffan Tunis FIN 16.42,9, 14) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 17.00,1, 17) Janne Häkkinen FIN 17.09,2.
Naiset: 1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 15.06,2, 2) Mervi Pesu FIN 15.11,0, 3) Tatjana Kozlova RUS 15.16,1, 8) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 15.47,7, 9) Sonja Mörsky FIN 16.08,4, 10) Marjut Turunen FIN 16.11,5.

Keskimatka
Miehet: 1) Peter Arnesson SWE 56.51, 2) Andrei Lamov RUS 58.52, 3) Kiril Veselov RUS 59.06, 8) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 1.00.22, 17) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 1.03.39, 22) Staffan Tunis FIN 1.06.37, 23) Tero Linnainmaa FIN 1.06.59, Janne Häkkinen FIN dnf.
Naiset: 1) Anastasia Kravtsenko RUS 53.37, 2) Tatjana Kozlova RUS 54.57, 3) Josefine Engström SWE 55.25, 7) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 57.03, 8) Mervi Pesu FIN 57.10, 10) Marjut Turunen FIN 57.44, 11) Sonja Mörsky FIN 59.18.

Pitkä matka
Miehet: 1) Peter Arnesson SWE 1.29.11,5, 2) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1.29.13,4, 3) Staffan Tunis FIN 1.29.55,5, 5) Hannu-Pekka Pukema FIN 1.30.45,5, 10) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 1.31.57,6,
Naiset: 1) Mervi Pesu FIN 1.28.19,1, 2) Tatjana Kozlova RUS 1.28.57,7, 3) Tove Alexandersson SWE 1.28.58,3, 11) Milka Leppäsalmi FIN 1.31.09,1, 19) Sonja Mörsky FIN 1.35.20,7, 20) Salla Koskela FIN 1.36.42,4.

Sprinttiviesti
1) SWE 58.33 (Tove Alexandersson, Peter Arnesson), 2) FIN 59.23 (Mervi Pesu, Staffan Tunis), 3) BUL 1.00.00 (Antonia Grigorova-Burgo, Stanimir Belomazhev).

Viesti
Miehet: 1) RUS 1.26.29 (Andrei Grigorijev, Kiril Veselov, Andrei Lamov), 2) SWE 1.26.54 (Johan Granath, Martin Hammarberg, Peter Arnesson), 3) FIN 1.26.55 (Ville-Petteri Saarela, Hannu-Pekka Pukema, Staffan Tunis).
Naiset: 1) RUS 1.33.08 (Anastasia Kravtsenko, Julia Tarasenko, Tatjana Kozlova), 2) SWE 1.35.36 (Magdalena Olsson, Josefine Engström, Tove Alexandersson), 3) FIN 1.38.25 (Milka Leppäsalmi, Marjut Turunen, Mervi Pesu).

2015, Hamar Norja

Sprintti
Miehet: 1) Andrei Lamov RUS 16.04, 2) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 16.08, 3) Erik Rost SWE 16.19, 11) Janne Häkkinen FIN 17.26, 12) Tuomas Kotro FIN 17.28, 18) Tommi Reponen FIN 17.50, 20) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 18.03.
Naiset: 1) Tove Alexandersson SWE 13.51, 2) Audhild Bakken Rognstad NOR 14.39, 3) Josefine Engström SWE 14.44, 6) Milka Reponen FIN 15.16, 7) Mervi Pesu 15.18, 9) Marjut Turunen FIN 15.51, 14) Salla Koskela FIN 17.33.

Keskimatka (yhteislähtö)
Miehet: 1) Staffan Tunis FIN 40.31,1, 2) Stanimir Belomazhev BUL 40.44,6, 3) Lars Moholdt NOR 40.50,7, 6) Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN 41.00,4, 9) Janne Häkkinen FIN 42.48,6, 28) Tuomas Kotro FIN 48.24,3.
Naiset: 1) Milka Reponen FIN 36.46,2, 2) Marjut Turunen FIN 36.46,5, 3) Mervi Pesu FIN 36.47,5, 4) Mira Kaskinen FIN 36.48,2.

Pitkä matka
Miehet: 1) Lars Moholdt NOR 1.31.20, 2) Andrei Lamov RUS 1.32.20, 3) Staffan Tunis FIN 1.33.12, 10) Tuomas Kotro FIN 1.35.15, 12) Janne Häkkinen FIN 1.36.25, Ville-Petteri Saarela FIN dsq.
Naiset: 1) Josefine Engström SWE 1.12.00, 2) Mira Kaskinen FIN 1.12.36, 3) Ksenia Tretjakova RUS 1.14.04, 7) Milka Reponen FIN 1.14.43, 9) Marjut Turunen FIN 1.16.12, 16) Salla Koskela FIN 1.19.29, Mervi Pesu dsq.

Viesti
Naiset: 1) SWE 1.18.35,2 (Frida Sandberg, Tove Alexandersson, Josefine Engström), 2) FIN 1.19.11,0 (Milka Reponen, Mira Kaskinen, Mervi Pesu), 3) RUS 1.22.50,3 (Ksenia Tretjakova, Tatjana Oborina, Julia Tarasenko).
Miehet: 1) RUS 1.30.23,8 (Kiril Veselov, Eduard Hrennikov, Andrei Lamov), 2) SWE 1.31.16,5 (Peter Arnesson, Erik Rost, Andreas Holmberg), 3) CZE 1.37.36,8 (Jakub Skoda, Radek Laciga, Jiri Bouchal), FIN (Janne Häkkinen, Ville-Petteri Saarela, Staffan Tunis) dsq.

Sprinttiviesti
1) RUS 48.51,9 (Julia Tarasenko, Andrei Lamov), 2) FIN 49.37,0 (Mira Kaskinen, Staffan Tunis), 3) SWE 50.25,7 (Josefine Engström, Erik Rost).

 

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedinmail